ScoutQuest13 Oct 2026
MSTC542597Routine SEBI update

Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report — quarter ended 30 September 2026

MSTC has shared its Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, certified by a Practising Company Secretary.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

70,400,000Issued capital (shares
Shares held in dematerialised form with NSDL60,104,942
Shares held in dematerialised form with CDSL10,155,158
Issued capital (shares 70,400,000: Shares held in dematerialised form with NSDL 60,104,942, Shares held in dematerialised form with CDSL 10,155,158.
Total shares
70,400,000 (100% of issued capital)
Shares with NSDL
60,104,942 shares (85.38%)
Shares with CDSL / Physical
CDSL: 10,155,158 shares (14.42%); Physical: 139,900 shares (0.20%)

Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report — quarter ended 30 September 2026

What the update contains

MSTC Limited has enclosed a copy of the Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, issued by a Practising Company Secretary. The report covers the company's share capital and the form in which those shares are held.

Share capital position

How the shares are held

Other details in the report

The report also names the compliance officer of the company, the audit firm that certified it, and the common agency appointed for share registry work.

What this means for a retail investor

This is a quarterly check that counts the company's shares and confirms that the shares held in demat accounts and in physical form add up to the issued and listed capital, with no unexplained gap. A matching count, an updated register of members, and no demat requests pending beyond 21 days point to clean share records for the quarter. The update itself reports no difference between issued, listed and total shares.

In simple terms

14.42%CDSL holding as % of total issued capital
CDSL holding as % of total issued capital: 14.42%.
More numbers
  • Face value per shareRs. 10/- per share
  • Issued capital (shares)70,400,000
  • Listed capital as per company records (shares)70,400,000
  • Shares held in dematerialised form with NSDL60,104,942
  • Shares held in dematerialised form with CDSL10,155,158
  • Shares held in physical form139,900
  • NSDL holding as % of total issued capital85.38
  • CDSL holding as % of total issued capital14.42
Source: BSE · 13 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev