ScoutQuest30 Oct 2026
Motherson Sumi Wiring India543498Quarterly results

Standalone results for the Three months ended 30/09/2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Standalone · ₹ crore · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations4,053.832,761.86+46.8%3,407.26+19%
Total income4,054.972,762.67+46.8%3,412.64+18.8%
Profit before tax299.33221.00+35.4%195.38+53.2%
Profit after tax223.37165.34+35.1%145.32+53.7%
Total comprehensive income221.97165.67+34%141.62+56.7%
Basic EPS0.340.25+36%0.22+54.5%
Total Income
Latest 4,054.97; Year ago 2,762.67 (+46.8%); Prev qtr 3,412.64 (+18.8%)
Profit After Tax
Latest 223.37; Year ago 165.34 (+35.1%); Prev qtr 145.32 (+53.7%)
Period
Three months ended 30/09/2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • The company does not have any subsidiary/associate/joint venture company(ies) as on September 30, 2026.
  • Company constituted employee welfare trust 'MSWIL ESOP Trust', registered on May 04, 2026, under the approved ESOP Scheme; results include the Trust.

Standalone results for the Three months ended 30/09/2026.

4,054.97 (Rs in Crores)Total income, latest quarter
Total income, quarter3,412.64 (Rs in Crores)
Profit before tax, latest quarter299.33 (Rs in Crores)
Total comprehensive income, latest quarter221.97 (Rs in Crores)
Total comprehensive income, quarter141.62 (Rs in Crores)
Total income, latest quarter 4,054.97 (Rs in Crores): Total income, quarter 3,412.64 (Rs in Crores), Profit before tax, latest quarter 299.33 (Rs in Crores), Total comprehensive income, latest quarter 221.97 (Rs in Crores), Total comprehensive income, quarter 141.62 (Rs in Crores).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter4,054.97 (Rs in Crores)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter2,762.67 (Rs in Crores)
  • Total income, previous quarter3,412.64 (Rs in Crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter221.97 (Rs in Crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter165.67 (Rs in Crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter141.62 (Rs in Crores)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter223.37 (Rs in Crores)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter165.34 (Rs in Crores)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter145.32 (Rs in Crores)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter4,053.83 (Rs in Crores)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter2,761.86 (Rs in Crores)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter3,407.26 (Rs in Crores)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter299.33 (Rs in Crores)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter221.00 (Rs in Crores)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter195.38 (Rs in Crores)
Source: BSE · 30 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev