Manipal Payment Q2 & H1 FY27: revenue up 40.3% YoY, PAT up 45.4%; UK personalisation bureau operational
UK card personalisation bureau became operational in Q2 FY27; international business 12.8% of revenue vs 5.4% in H1 FY26.
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
- H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations
- Rs. 849.4 crore, up 40.3% YoY
- Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations
- Rs. 430.4 crore, up 33.6% YoY
- H1 FY27 EBITDA (excluding other income)
- Rs. 255.5 crore, up 29.1% YoY at a 30.1% margin
- Release
- Results press release
- Period
- Q2 FY27
_Consolidated · Q2 & H1 FY27_
📌 The company operationalised its UK card personalisation bureau during Q2 FY27, which the company says strengthens local service capabilities and positions it to pursue opportunities across the UK and European markets.
📈 Consolidated revenue from operations rose 40.3% YoY to Rs. 849.4 crore in H1 FY27, while Q2 FY27 revenue rose 33.6% YoY to Rs. 430.4 crore.
📈 EBITDA (excluding other income) rose 29.1% YoY to Rs. 255.5 crore in H1 FY27 at a 30.1% margin; Q2 FY27 EBITDA rose 17.5% YoY to Rs. 131.3 crore at a 30.5% margin.
📌 The Nigeria bureau, operationalised in Q1 FY27, continues to gain business traction.
🏭 Seeding and development costs for new businesses, geographies and facilities were Rs. 16.5 crore after tax in H1 FY27 and Rs. 8.7 crore in Q2 FY27.
Also from Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions
Board reviews materiality policy, authorises CFO to decide on disclosure of material events
3 Nov 2026
Board approves unaudited Q2 and H1 results; auditors' review conclusion unmodified
3 Nov 2026
Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions sets Q2 & H1 FY27 earnings call for November 4, 2026 at 5:00 pm IST
27 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Revenue from operations, H1 FY27Rs. 849.4 crore
- Revenue from operations, Q2 FY27Rs. 430.4 crore
- Revenue growth, H1 FY27 YoY40.3%
- PAT, H1 FY27Rs. 158.6 crore
- EBITDA (excluding other income), H1 FY27Rs. 255.5 crore
- EBITDA (excluding other income), Q2 FY27Rs. 131.3 crore
- EBITDA margin, H1 FY2730.1%
- EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2730.5%
- PAT margin, H1 FY2718.7%
- Seeding and development costs (after tax), H1 FY27Rs. 16.5 crore
- Seeding and development costs (after tax), Q2 FY27Rs. 8.7 crore
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.