ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Mahindra Logistics540768Quarterly results

Q2 and H1 results approved; auditor's limited review unmodified; 54,919 RSU shares allotted

Other decisions: final dividend of ₹ 2.50 per equity share paid in the quarter (outflow ₹ 24.81 crores); 54,919 equity shares allotted on exercise of RSUs.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Consolidated · ₹ crore · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations2,095.431,685.27+24.3%2,002.88+4.6%
Total income2,103.851,688.21+24.6%2,012.71+4.5%
Profit before tax40.30(5.41)—39.06+3.2%
Profit after tax28.87(8.36)—27.83+3.7%
Total comprehensive income28.80(8.49)—27.76+3.7%
Basic EPS2.64(1.20)—2.56+3.1%
Total income YoY growth
+24.6% (year ago 1,688.21)
Profit after tax (latest quarter)
28.87 (year ago (8.36))
Period
30-Sep-26

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Final dividend of ₹ 2.50 per equity share for FY ended 31 March 2026, approved at 19th AGM on 20 July 2026, paid during the quarter with outflow of ₹ 24.81 crores.
  • During the quarter the Company allotted 54,919 equity shares of Rs. 10 each on exercise of RSUs under the Mahindra Logistics Employee Restricted Stock Unit Plan 2018.

Board meeting outcome

The Board met on 23 October 2026 and approved the unaudited consolidated and standalone financial results for the second quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, together with the segment report, statement of assets and liabilities, cash flow statement and notes.

Auditor's conclusion

Other decisions and notes

Consolidated picture (unaudited)

How to read this

What the numbers cover

28.87 crore+3.7%
Previous27.83 (₹ in Crores)After28.87 crore
Consolidated Profit after tax, quarter: 27.83 (₹ in Crores) (Previous) and 28.87 crore (After).
56.70 croreConsolidated Profit after tax, half year
Profit after tax, latest quarter28.87 (₹ in Crores)
Profit after tax, quarter27.83 (₹ in Crores)
Consolidated Profit after tax, half year 56.70 crore: Profit after tax, latest quarter 28.87 (₹ in Crores), Profit after tax, quarter 27.83 (₹ in Crores).
More numbers
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations, half year4,098.31 crore
  • Consolidated Profit after tax, half year56.70 crore
  • Final dividend per equity share₹ 2.50
  • Dividend paid during the quarter (outflow)₹ 24.81 crores
  • Equity shares allotted on RSU exercise54,919 equity shares
  • Consolidated Total assets as at 30 September 20263,439.47 crore
  • Total income, latest quarter2,103.85 (₹ in Crores)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter1,688.21 (₹ in Crores)
  • Total income, previous quarter2,012.71 (₹ in Crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter28.80 (₹ in Crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter(8.49) (₹ in Crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter27.76 (₹ in Crores)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter28.87 (₹ in Crores)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter(8.36) (₹ in Crores)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter27.83 (₹ in Crores)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter2,095.43 (₹ in Crores)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter1,685.27 (₹ in Crores)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter2,002.88 (₹ in Crores)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter40.30 (₹ in Crores)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter(5.41) (₹ in Crores)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter39.06 (₹ in Crores)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev