ScoutQuest30 Oct 2026
LIC Housing Finance500253Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter Ended September 30, 2026 Unaudited

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ crore · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations7,194.227,089.80+1.5%7,082.59+1.6%
Total income7,194.437,090.44+1.5%7,085.58+1.5%
Profit before tax1,919.991,703.00+12.7%1,901.18+1%
Profit after tax1,506.591,349.37+11.7%1,499.03+0.5%
Total comprehensive income1,508.261,351.40+11.6%1,492.53+1.1%
Basic EPS27.3924.53+11.7%27.25+0.5%
Profit after tax YoY change
+11.7%
Period
Quarter Ended September 30, 2026 Unaudited

Notes to the results

  • During the quarter ended September 30, 2026, loans aggregating to ₹ 19,610 crore were identified for reclassification from housing finance to non-housing finance; no material impact on aggregate loan assets.
  • Final dividend of ₹ 10 per equity share aggregating to ₹ 550.06 crore for FY ended March 31, 2026, approved at AGM on August 28, 2026, was paid in September 2026.

Consolidated results for the quarter Ended September 30, 2026 Unaudited.

7,082.59 (₹ in Crore)Revenue from operations, quarter
Profit before tax, latest quarter1,919.99 (₹ in Crore)
Profit before tax, quarter1,901.18 (₹ in Crore)
Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,703.00 (₹ in Crore)
Profit after tax, latest quarter1,506.59 (₹ in Crore)
Revenue from operations, quarter 7,082.59 (₹ in Crore): Profit before tax, latest quarter 1,919.99 (₹ in Crore), Profit before tax, quarter 1,901.18 (₹ in Crore), Profit before tax, year-ago quarter 1,703.00 (₹ in Crore), Profit after tax, latest quarter 1,506.59 (₹ in Crore).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter7,194.43 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter7,090.44 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total income, previous quarter7,085.58 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,508.26 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter1,351.40 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter1,492.53 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,506.59 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter1,349.37 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter1,499.03 (₹ in Crore)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter7,194.22 (₹ in Crore)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter7,089.80 (₹ in Crore)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter7,082.59 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,919.99 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,703.00 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1,901.18 (₹ in Crore)
Source: BSE · 30 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev