ScoutQuest30 Oct 2026
LCC Projects544918Quarterly results

Board approves September quarter and half-year results; auditor review finds no material misstatement

Board met on October 30, 2026 and considered and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Standalone · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations8,170.946,285.55+30%7,780.17+5%
Total income8,238.696,364.56+29.4%7,870.77+4.7%
Profit before tax937.15627.70+49.3%849.19+10.4%
Profit after tax699.54472.56+48%610.87+14.5%
Total comprehensive income696.02472.56+47.3%609.15+14.3%
Basic EPS2.411.74+38.5%2.25+7.1%
Profit after tax YoY growth
+48%
Period
September 30 2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • IPO of 2,92,56,232 equity shares (1,76,71,232 fresh issue, 1,15,85,000 offer for sale) aggregating Rs. 4,271.41 millions completed; shares listed on NSE and BSE on September 17, 2026.
  • Fresh issue proceeds of Rs. 2,580.00 Millions; Rs. 426.63 million utilised and Rs. 2,153.37 million unutilised as on 30.09.26.
  • IPO cost of Rs. 172.02 (net of GST) allocated to issue of new shares adjusted against securities premium under Section 52.
  • Exceptional item of 8.23 (₹ in Million) for year ended March 31, 2026: statutory impact of new Labour Codes; nil in the quarters presented.

Board outcome

The Board of Directors met on Friday, October 30, 2026, from 04:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. (IST). It considered and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the Limited Review Report.

Auditor's review conclusion

Standalone results (all amounts in ₹ Millions)

IPO and use of fresh issue proceeds

How to read this

Rs. 4,271.41 millionsIPO aggregating amount
Profit after tax, standalone, half year ended Sep 301,310.41 (₹ Millions)
Profit before tax, latest quarter937.15 (₹ Millions)
Profit before tax, quarter849.19 (₹ Millions)
Profit after tax, standalone, quarter ended Sep 30699.54 (₹ Millions)
Profit after tax, year-ago quarter472.56 (₹ Millions)
IPO aggregating amount Rs. 4,271.41 millions: Profit after tax, standalone, half year ended Sep 30 1,310.41 (₹ Millions), Profit before tax, latest quarter 937.15 (₹ Millions), Profit before tax, quarter 849.19 (₹ Millions), Profit after tax, standalone, quarter ended Sep 30 699.54 (₹ Millions), Profit after tax, year-ago quarter 472.56 (₹ Millions).
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, standalone, quarter ended Sep 30, 20268,170.94 (₹ Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, standalone, half year ended Sep 30, 202615,951.11 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit after tax, standalone, quarter ended Sep 30, 2026699.54 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit after tax, standalone, half year ended Sep 30, 20261,310.41 (₹ Millions)
  • Equity shares offered as fresh issue in IPO1,76,71,232 shares
  • IPO aggregating amountRs. 4,271.41 millions
  • Fresh issue proceeds from IPORs. 2,580.00 Millions
  • Unutilised IPO proceeds as on 30.09.262,153.37 (₹ in Million)
  • Total income, latest quarter8,238.69 (₹ Millions)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter6,364.56 (₹ Millions)
  • Total income, previous quarter7,870.77 (₹ Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter696.02 (₹ Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter472.56 (₹ Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter609.15 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter699.54 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter472.56 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter610.87 (₹ Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter8,170.94 (₹ Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter6,285.55 (₹ Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter7,780.17 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter937.15 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter627.70 (₹ Millions)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter849.19 (₹ Millions)
Source: BSE · 30 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev