ScoutQuest22 Oct 2026
Laser Diamonds531164Institutional stake sell

Laser Diamonds Ltd shareholder sells 13.50% stake, holding falls to 9.64%

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

13.5%Sale as % of total share/voting capital
Sale as % of total share/voting capital: 13.50%.
Shares Sold
~5.47 lakh shares
Stake Sold
13.5% of share capital
Holding Before Sell
23.14%
Transaction
Shares sold
Stake sold
13.50%

Laser Diamonds Ltd shareholder sells 13.50% stake, holding falls to 9.64%.

9,37,200Shares carrying voting rights held disposal
Shares sold5,46,700
Shares carrying voting rights held sale3,90,500
Shares carrying voting rights held disposal 9,37,200: Shares sold 5,46,700, Shares carrying voting rights held sale 3,90,500.
Holding before23.14%
Holding after9.64%
Holding in the company, before and after the transaction
More numbers
  • Shares sold5,46,700
  • Sale as % of total share/voting capital13.50%
  • Shares carrying voting rights held before disposal9,37,200
  • Shares carrying voting rights held after sale3,90,500
  • Equity share capital of TC before the said saleRs. 4,05,00,000
  • Percentage of share capital13.50%
Source: BSE · 22 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev