ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Ksolves India543599Quarterly results

Board approves Q2 FY27 results, declares 2nd interim dividend of Rs. 1 per share

Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for Q2 and H1 ended September 30, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations3779.803967.05−4.7%4144.10−8.8%
Total income3816.683980.72−4.1%4211.40−9.4%
Profit before tax907.961126.46−19.4%1216.64−25.4%
Profit after tax724.52840.81−13.8%920.66−21.3%
Total comprehensive income744.64844.51−11.8%907.92−18%
Basic EPS3.053.55−14.1%3.88−21.4%
Profit after tax - YoY change
(−13.8%)
Period
Quarter ended on 30/09/2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Declared 2nd Interim Dividend for FY 2026-27 of Rs. 1 per share; Record Date for dividend is October 29, 2026.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Ksolves India's board met on Friday, October 23, 2026, and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and a second interim dividend for FY 2026-27.

The dividend

What the auditor said

Standalone results (amount in lakhs)

Consolidated results (amount in lakhs)

What the words mean

To sum up

the two items a retail reader can act on from this update are the cash payout of Rs. 1 per share with a record date of October 29, 2026, and the auditor's unmodified review conclusion on results where revenue from operations and profit for the period in the September 2026 quarter were lower than in the same quarter a year earlier.

3967.05 (Amount in Lakhs)Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter
Standalone Profit for the period, half year1440.84 Lakhs
Profit before tax, quarter1216.64 (Amount in Lakhs)
Profit after tax, latest quarter724.52 (Amount in Lakhs)
Standalone Profit for the period591.90 Lakhs
Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter 3967.05 (Amount in Lakhs): Standalone Profit for the period, half year 1440.84 Lakhs, Profit before tax, quarter 1216.64 (Amount in Lakhs), Profit after tax, latest quarter 724.52 (Amount in Lakhs), Standalone Profit for the period 591.90 Lakhs.
More numbers
  • 2nd interim dividend per share, FY 2026-27Rs. 1 per share
  • Standalone Revenue from operations, Q23592.98 Lakhs
  • Standalone Profit for the period, Q2591.90 Lakhs
  • Standalone Revenue from operations, half year7605.89 Lakhs
  • Standalone Profit for the period, half year1440.84 Lakhs
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations, Q23770.80 Lakhs
  • Consolidated Profit for the period, Q2724.53 Lakhs
  • Standalone basic earnings per share, Q22.50
  • Total income, latest quarter3816.68 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter3980.72 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter4211.40 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter744.64 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter844.51 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter907.92 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter724.52 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter840.81 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter920.66 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter3779.80 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter3967.05 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter4144.10 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter907.96 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1126.46 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1216.64 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • interim_dividend_per_shareRs. 1 per share
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev