ScoutQuest25 Sep 2026
Kalpataru Projects International522287IPO releated annoucment

Step-down subsidiary LMG lists on Nasdaq Stockholm via offer for sale; stake to fall to 65.93%

LMG, a first-level step-down material subsidiary, began trading on Nasdaq Stockholm from 25th September, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

16,458,363 equity sharesTotal offering size
Base offering shares14,311,620 shares
Green shoe shares2,146,743 additional shares
Total offering size 16,458,363 equity shares: Base offering shares 14,311,620 shares, Green shoe shares 2,146,743 additional shares.
Listing Date
25th September, 2026
Shares Offered
Up to 16,458,363 shares at SEK 46 per share (~32.1% of LMG)
Gross Proceeds
SEK ~711.45 million
Stake Reduction
KPTS stake falls from 96.12% to 65.93% if fully exercised
Exchange
Nasdaq Stockholm

What happened

The Board of Directors of Linjemontage i Grastorp AB (LMG), a first-level step down material subsidiary, on 24th September, 2026 approved an offer for sale by existing shareholders and admission of LMG's equity shares for trading on Nasdaq Stockholm, effective 25th September, 2026.

Size of the offering

Who is selling

Change in holding

On full subscription and full exercise of the green shoe, KPTS's stake in LMG falls from 96.12% (49,240,500 shares) to 65.93% (33,774,087 shares). KPTS would receive gross proceeds of SEK ~711.45 million, subject to customary adjustments, issue expenses and set-offs.

Stabilisation

The additional 2,146,743 shares, equal to 15% of the total offering, will be used by the issue managers for price stabilisation under Article 5(4) of the EU Market Abuse Regulation, exercisable within 30 calendar days from listing.

What to watch

If the green shoe is not used, partly used, or shares are bought back by the issue managers during stabilisation, the exchanges will be informed no later than 30 calendar days from the first trading day, 25th September, 2026.

This is an offer for sale by existing shareholders, so the proceeds go to the selling shareholders rather than to LMG. LMG remains a majority-held subsidiary after the offering.

65.93% (33,774,087 shares)−30.19 pp
Before96.12% (49,240,500 shares)After65.93% (33,774,087 shares)
KPTS stake: 96.12% (49,240,500 shares) (Before) and 65.93% (33,774,087 shares) (After). A difference of 30.19 percentage points.
More numbers
  • Total offering size16,458,363 equity shares
  • Offer price per shareSEK 46 per share
  • Quota value per shareSEK 0.50 each
  • Offering as % of LMG shares~32.1%
  • Base offering shares14,311,620 shares
  • Green shoe shares2,146,743 additional shares
  • KPTS base offering shares13,319,670 shares
  • Employee/director shares offered991,950 shares
  • Green shoe as % of offering15% of the total Offering
  • KPTS stake before96.12% (49,240,500 shares)
  • KPTS stake after65.93% (33,774,087 shares)
  • Stabilisation window30 calendar days
Source: BSE · 25 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev