ScoutQuest25 Sep 2026
Kalpataru Projects International522287IPO releated annoucment

Step-down subsidiary Linjemontage lists on Nasdaq Stockholm; offer of existing shares at SEK 46

Linjemontage i Grästorp AB, a first-level step-down material subsidiary, began trading on Nasdaq Stockholm on 25 September 2026 under symbol "LMGAB".

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

16,458,363 sharesOffering size if over-allotment fully exercised
Shares in the Offering14,311,620 existing shares
Over-allotment shares from Kalpataru Sweden2,146,743 additional existing shares
Offering size if over-allotment fully exercised 16,458,363 shares: Shares in the Offering 14,311,620 existing shares, Over-allotment shares from Kalpataru Sweden 2,146,743 additional existing shares.
Offer Price
SEK 46 per share
Company Valuation
SEK 2,356,557,000
Offering Size
14,311,620 existing shares (~27.9% of shares), total value ~SEK 658.3 million
Net Sales (FY ended 31 March 2026)
SEK 3,225 million
Order Book (as of 30 June 2026)
SEK 4,349 million

What happened

Kalpataru Projects International shared a press release from Linjemontage i Grästorp AB (LMG), a first-level step down material subsidiary, announcing the first day of trading of its shares on Nasdaq Stockholm on 25 September 2026 under the symbol "LMGAB". Settlement is expected on 29 September 2026.

Offering details

About the business

Linjemontage is a Swedish pure-play EPC provider in power infrastructure, working on substations and transmission and distribution networks in Sweden and Norway. Customers include Svenska kraftnät, Statnett, Ellevio, Vattenfall Eldistribution, E.ON, Volvo, LKAB and data centres. It operates from 19 offices in Sweden, two in Norway and one in Croatia, and has set up an operation centre in India for engineering support.

Typical substation and transmission projects range from about SEK 50 million to SEK 500 million. In 2024 it won a transmission project for Svenska kraftnät valued at approximately SEK 1 billion, and in 2026 a 400 kV substation project valued at approximately SEK 779 million.

Financials shared

Why it matters for investors

The listing monetises a part of the stake held by Kalpataru Sweden and establishes a public market valuation for a subsidiary that had not previously been separately priced. A stabilisation manager may support the share price for up to 30 days from the start of trading.

27.9%Stake offered
Stake offered: approximately 27.9 percent%.
More numbers
  • Offer price per shareSEK 46 per share
  • Post-IPO valuation of LinjemontageSEK 2,356,557,000
  • Shares in the Offering14,311,620 existing shares
  • Stake offeredapproximately 27.9 percent
  • Over-allotment shares from Kalpataru Sweden2,146,743 additional existing shares
  • Over-allotment option valueapproximately SEK 98.8 million
  • Offering size if over-allotment fully exercised16,458,363 shares
  • Stake if over-allotment fully exercisedapproximately 32.1 percent
  • Total offering valueapproximately SEK 658.3 million
  • Lock-up period360 days
  • Net sales FY ended 31 March 2026SEK 3,225 million
  • Order book as of 30 June 2026SEK 4,349 million
Source: BSE · 25 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev