ScoutQuest24 Oct 2026
Kajaria Ceramics500233Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Unaudited)

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ crore · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations1,468.261,186.01+23.8%1,328.08+10.6%
Total income1,484.021,201.48+23.5%1,345.22+10.3%
Profit before tax255.05181.74+40.3%231.40+10.2%
Profit after tax190.72133.98+42.3%171.03+11.5%
Total comprehensive income190.59133.47+42.8%170.93+11.5%
Basic EPS12.028.35+44%10.64+13%
Total income YoY growth
+23.5%
Period
Quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Unaudited)

Also decided at the meeting

  • Interim Dividend of Rs. 12 per equity share of Re. 1 each for FY 2026-27; record date Thursday, October 29, 2026; payment on/before November 22, 2026.
  • Approved revised capacity and cost for Srikalahasti (AP) expansion adding 12.50 MSM tiles p.a., estimated investment Rs. 340 Crores, expected completion by June 2027.
  • Approved revised cost for Gailpur (Rajasthan) expansion adding 11 MSM tiles p.a., estimated investment Rs. 180 Crores, expected completion by April 2027.
  • Approved new tiles adhesive facility at Durgapur (West Bengal) of 9000 MT per month, estimated investment Rs. 34 Crores, expected by December 2027.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Consolidated exceptional items of (1.55) ₹ crores for the quarter ended 30 September 2026; standalone note: exceptional items of ₹ 5.09 crores are impairment of investment in/loan to Kajaria International FZCO.
  • Consolidated loss from discontinued operations of (0.11) ₹ crores for the quarter ended 30 September 2026.
  • Company completed buyback of 21,50,000 equity shares at ₹ 1,380/- per share, aggregate not exceeding ₹ 296.70 crores, during the quarter ended 30 September 2026.
  • Acquired 44,11,764 CCPS of Kajaria Bathware Private Limited from Aravali Investment Holdings for ₹ 50.00 crore; KBPL now a wholly owned subsidiary.

Consolidated results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Unaudited).

1,484.02 (₹ in crores)Total income, latest quarter
Total income, quarter1,345.22 (₹ in crores)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter133.47 (₹ in crores)
Total income, latest quarter 1,484.02 (₹ in crores): Total income, quarter 1,345.22 (₹ in crores), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 133.47 (₹ in crores).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter1,484.02 (₹ in crores)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter1,201.48 (₹ in crores)
  • Total income, previous quarter1,345.22 (₹ in crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter190.59 (₹ in crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter133.47 (₹ in crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter170.93 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter190.72 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter133.98 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter171.03 (₹ in crores)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter1,468.26 (₹ in crores)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter1,186.01 (₹ in crores)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter1,328.08 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter255.05 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter181.74 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter231.40 (₹ in crores)
Source: BSE · 24 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev