ScoutQuest14 Oct 2026
JK Paper532162Scheme of arrangement

JK Paper Ltd promoter buys 6.95% stake, holding rises to 7.06%

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

6.95%Total share/voting capital acquired
Total share/voting capital acquired: 6.95%.
Transaction Mode
Pursuant to the Composite Scheme of Arrangement
Transacting Entity
YPL Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. (YEPL) (Promoter Group)
Transaction
Shares bought
Stake bought
6.95
Holding before
0.11

JK Paper Ltd promoter buys 6.95% stake, holding rises to 7.06%.

Holding before0.11
Holding after7.06
Holding in the company, before and after the transaction
More numbers
  • Equity shares acquired by YEPL1,26,07,662
  • Percentage of total share/voting capital acquired6.95
  • Equity share capital of TC before/after acquisitionRs. 1,81,31,87,710
  • Total equity shares of TC18,13,18,771
Source: BSE · 14 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev