ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Intellect Design Arena538835Institutional stake sell

Intellect Design Arena Ltd shareholder sells 0.089% stake, holding falls to 3.254%

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

0.09%Total share/voting capital sold
Total share/voting capital sold: 0.089%.
Shares Sold
124,710 shares
Stake Sold (% of share capital)
0.089%
Holding Before Transaction
3.343%
Transaction
Shares sold
Stake sold
0.089%

Intellect Design Arena Ltd shareholder sells 0.089% stake, holding falls to 3.254%.

4,570,889-2.7%
Before4,695,599After4,570,889
Shares carrying voting rights held disposal: 4,695,599 (Before) and 4,570,889 (After).
Holding before3.343%
Holding after3.254%
Holding in the company, before and after the transaction
More numbers
  • Shares sold124,710
  • Percentage of total share/voting capital sold0.089%
  • Shares carrying voting rights held before disposal4,695,599
  • Shares carrying voting rights held after disposal4,570,889
  • Equity share capital / total voting capital of the TC before sale140,463,287 shares
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev