ScoutQuest28 Oct 2026
Infobeans Technologies543644Quarterly results

Board approves Q2 results and ESOP 2022 postal ballot; auditors find no material misstatement

Board meeting on 28 Oct 2026 approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, and the draft postal ballot notice to amend the ESOP 2022.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations16,32412,544+30.1%15,277+6.9%
Total income16,58112,965+27.9%15,677+5.8%
Profit before tax3,3132,877+15.2%2,929+13.1%
Profit after tax2,6262,261+16.1%2,162+21.5%
Total comprehensive income2,7482,504+9.7%2,140+28.4%
Basic EPS2.712.32+16.8%2.23+21.5%
Total Income (Latest)
16,581 lakhs (Year ago 12,965, +27.9%; Prev qtr 15,677, +5.8%)
Profit After Tax (Latest)
2,626 lakhs (Year ago 2,261, +16.1%; Prev qtr 2,162, +21.5%)
Total Income YoY Growth
+27.9%
Period
30 September 2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Approved the draft of Notice of Postal Ballot for obtaining shareholders' approval to amend ESOP (Employee Stock Option Plan), 2022.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • 15,400 equity shares of Rs. 10/- each allotted on exercise of ESOPs under ESOS 2016, increasing paid-up capital by Rs. 2 lakhs and securities premium by Rs. 8 lakhs.
  • Bonus issue 3:1 approved 23 February 2026; on 02 March 2026 paid-up capital increased to Rs. 9,696 lakhs; EPS of earlier periods adjusted per Ind AS 33.
  • Scheme of amalgamation of Infobeans Cloudtech Limited (wholly owned subsidiary) with the Company, appointed date 01 April 2025, shared with NCLT during year ended 31 March 2026.

Decisions taken at the Board meeting

Auditor's review conclusion

Consolidated results (Rs. in lakhs)

Standalone results (Rs. in lakhs)

Balance sheet highlights (standalone, Rs. in lakhs)

Other notes attached to the results

Rs. 9,696 lakhsPaid-up equity share capital bonus issue
Profit before tax, year-ago quarter2,877 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Profit after tax, latest quarter2,626 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Profit after tax, quarter2,162 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Standalone Profit for the period, (Rs. in lakhs₹2,015 lakh
Paid-up equity share capital bonus issue Rs. 9,696 lakhs: Profit before tax, year-ago quarter 2,877 (Rs. in Lakhs), Profit after tax, latest quarter 2,626 (Rs. in Lakhs), Profit after tax, quarter 2,162 (Rs. in Lakhs), Standalone Profit for the period, (Rs. in lakhs ₹2,015 lakh.
More numbers
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations, half year ended 30 Sep 2026 (Rs. in lakhs)31,601
  • Standalone Revenue from operations, quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 (Rs. in lakhs)12,501
  • Standalone Profit for the period, quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 (Rs. in lakhs)2,015
  • Equity shares allotted on exercise of vested stock options15,400
  • Paid-up equity share capital after bonus issueRs. 9,696 lakhs
  • Standalone Total assets as at 30 September 2026 (Rs. in lakhs)43,237
  • Total income, latest quarter16,581 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter12,965 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter15,677 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter2,748 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter2,504 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter2,140 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter2,626 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter2,261 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter2,162 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter16,324 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter12,544 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter15,277 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter3,313 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter2,877 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter2,929 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 28 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev