ScoutQuest21 Oct 2026
Infinity Infoway544567Quarterly results

Board approves unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the half year ended 30.09.2026

Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the half year ended 30.09.2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations1,681.15815.24+106%1,561.79+7.6%
Total income1,731.11831.75+108%1,614.58+7.2%
Profit before tax676.21377.03+79.4%587.75+15.1%
Profit after tax502.43280.13+79.4%421.02+19.3%
Total comprehensive income504.67281.25+79.4%420.16+20.1%
Basic EPS9.217.23+27.4%7.88+16.9%
Total income YoY growth
Year ago 831.75 (+108%)
Period
Half Year ended 30/09/2026 Un-Audited

Notes to the results

  • IPO proceeds net of issue expense Rs. 2,200.86 Lakhs; utilised 1,872.91 upto 30th Sept '26, balance 327.95.
  • Associate Infinity Transsoft Solution Pvt. Ltd. (India, 49.42% holding) considered in consolidated results.

Infinity Infoway's board met on 21 October 2026 and approved the company's unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the half year ended 30 September 2026. The update also carries a limited review of the results by the statutory auditors and a chartered accountant's certificate on how the money raised in the company's IPO has been used.

The headline numbers (standalone)

The consolidated statement shows the same Revenue from operations, Total income and Profit after tax figures as the standalone statement, and is prepared after considering an associate company.

Review and process

Where the IPO money went

A chartered accountant's certificate on utilisation of the funds is enclosed with the results.

Points a retail investor can note

1,872.91 lakhsIPO proceeds utilised up to
Profit before tax, quarter587.75 (Amount in Lakhs)
Profit after tax, standalone, half year ended 30.09.502.43 lakhs
Profit after tax, latest quarter502.43 (Amount in Lakhs)
Profit after tax, year-ago quarter280.13 (Amount in Lakhs)
IPO proceeds utilised up to 1,872.91 lakhs: Profit before tax, quarter 587.75 (Amount in Lakhs), Profit after tax, standalone, half year ended 30.09. 502.43 lakhs, Profit after tax, latest quarter 502.43 (Amount in Lakhs), Profit after tax, year-ago quarter 280.13 (Amount in Lakhs).
More numbers
  • Net IPO proceeds (net of issue expense)2,200.86 Lakhs
  • IPO proceeds utilised up to 30 Sept 20261,872.91 lakhs
  • Balance of IPO proceeds at 30 Sept 2026327.95 lakhs
  • Total income, latest quarter1,731.11 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter831.75 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter1,614.58 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter504.67 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter281.25 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter420.16 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter502.43 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter280.13 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter421.02 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter1,681.15 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter815.24 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter1,561.79 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter676.21 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter377.03 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter587.75 (Amount in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 21 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev