ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
IIFL Finance532636Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ crore · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations4,246.453,305.11+28.5%3,919.15+8.4%
Total income4,248.213,309.16+28.4%3,921.88+8.3%
Profit before tax1,073.67556.69+92.9%928.64+15.6%
Profit after tax805.01417.94+92.6%713.13+12.9%
Total comprehensive income825.38411.67+100%724.98+13.8%
Basic EPS18.008.86+103%15.87+13.4%
PAT YoY change
+92.6%
Period
Quarter ended September 30, 2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Re-designation of Mr. R Venkataraman (DIN: 00011919) from Joint Managing Director to Non-Executive Non-Independent Director w.e.f. October 15, 2026, subject to Members' approval; ceases to be KMP.
  • Proposal to acquire India Infoline Foundation, a Section 8 company limited by guarantee, from IIFL Capital Services Limited, subject to statutory and regulatory approvals.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Holding Company received assessment order u/s 158BC(1)(c) dated May 12, 2026 raising tax demand of ₹475.56 crore; appeal shared and stay granted subject to 5% payment.
  • Subsidiary IIFL Home Finance received assessment order dated August 23, 2026 with tax demand of ₹963.39 crore; appeal shared; management expects no material adverse impact.
  • Issued USD 300,000,000 7.60% Fixed Rate Senior Secured Notes due 2030 on July 10, 2026 under USD 1,500,000,000 GMTN Programme; listed on India INX and NSE IFSC.
  • Allotted 14,86,903 equity shares of ₹2 each during the quarter on exercise of ESOPs (previous quarter: 35,412).

Consolidated results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

3,919.15 (₹ in crore)Revenue from operations, quarter
Profit before tax, latest quarter1,073.67 (₹ in crore)
Profit before tax, quarter928.64 (₹ in crore)
Profit after tax, latest quarter805.01 (₹ in crore)
Profit after tax, quarter713.13 (₹ in crore)
Profit after tax, year-ago quarter417.94 (₹ in crore)
Revenue from operations, quarter 3,919.15 (₹ in crore): Profit before tax, latest quarter 1,073.67 (₹ in crore), Profit before tax, quarter 928.64 (₹ in crore), Profit after tax, latest quarter 805.01 (₹ in crore), Profit after tax, quarter 713.13 (₹ in crore), Profit after tax, year-ago quarter 417.94 (₹ in crore).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter4,248.21 (₹ in crore)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter3,309.16 (₹ in crore)
  • Total income, previous quarter3,921.88 (₹ in crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter825.38 (₹ in crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter411.67 (₹ in crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter724.98 (₹ in crore)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter805.01 (₹ in crore)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter417.94 (₹ in crore)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter713.13 (₹ in crore)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter4,246.45 (₹ in crore)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter3,305.11 (₹ in crore)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter3,919.15 (₹ in crore)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,073.67 (₹ in crore)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter556.69 (₹ in crore)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter928.64 (₹ in crore)
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev