ScoutQuest25 Sep 2026
Hy-Tech Engineers544891Earnings call transcript

Q1 FY27 earnings call: management targets doubling output to 70 lakh fittings a month over three years

First earnings call after listing on NSE and BSE on 1st September.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

70 lakhs per month×2.00
Current35 lakhs of fittings every monthTargeted70 lakhs per month
Monthly fittings output: 35 lakhs of fittings every month (Current) and 70 lakhs per month (Targeted).
Current monthly output
35 lakh fittings per month
Target monthly output
70 lakh fittings per month
Number of SKUs
about 11,000 SKUs
Manufacturing facilities
six manufacturing facilities
Growth guidance
minimum 20% growth this year; domestic growth of 15% to 20%

What this update is

Hy-Tech Engineers has published the transcript of its Q1 FY27 earnings conference call held on September 22, 2026, its first such call after listing on NSE and BSE on 1st September. The call was led by the Chairman and Managing Director and the Chief Financial Officer.

The business as described

Customers and markets

Capacity and IPO use

Forward-looking statements by management

New approvals opening new segments

How investors may read it

The call is largely a business introduction plus a stated growth roadmap built on capacity doubling and new end-markets. The targets are management expectations, not results, and depend on winning new OEM share and commissioning additional plants. The moderator noted statements may be forward-looking and involve risks and uncertainties.

20%Share of business made specifically for OEMs
Share of business made specifically for OEMs: 20%.
More numbers
  • SKU portfolio11,000 SKUs
  • Share of business from standard fittings80%
  • Share of business made specifically for OEMs20%
  • Direct customersaround 170 direct customers
  • Export country presence11 countries
  • Share of business to USA25%
  • Share of business to Europe7% to 8%
  • Current monthly fittings output35 lakhs of fittings every month
  • Targeted monthly fittings output70 lakhs per month
  • Expected domestic growth15% to 20%
  • OEM share of business70% to 80%
  • Minimum growth expected this yearminimum of 20% growth this year
Source: BSE · 25 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev