ScoutQuest4 Nov 2026
HEG Advanced Materials509631Quarterly results

HEG Advanced Materials Q2 and H1 FY27: anode capacity scaling to 44K MT, REPLUS BESS push

Q2 FY27 consolidated net revenue up 9.6% to ₹956.4 Cr, net PAT up 58.4% to ₹306.1 Cr.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

306.1 (₹ in Cr)+58.4%
Q2 FY26193.3 (₹ in Cr)Q2 FY27306.1 (₹ in Cr)
Net PAT, (consolidated: 193.3 (₹ in Cr) (Q2 FY26) and 306.1 (₹ in Cr) (Q2 FY27).
Q2 FY27 consolidated net revenue
₹956.4 Cr, up 9.6% (vs ₹872.8 Cr a year earlier)
Q2 FY27 net PAT
₹306.1 Cr, up 58.4% (vs ₹193.3 Cr)
Anode capacity target
44K MT; Phase I COD Jun' FY28 and Phase II Mar'29
Period
Q2 / H1 FY27
Positioning
The company says it is building HEG Advanced Materials into a globally competitive advanced materials player: an anode platform scaling from 20K to 44K MT, REPLUS BESS manufacturing, and a debt-free green power business.

📉 Q2 FY27 consolidated net revenue was ₹956.4 Cr against ₹872.8 Cr a year earlier, with net PAT of ₹306.1 Cr versus ₹193.3 Cr and net PBT of ₹412.9 Cr versus ₹269.2 Cr; net total expenses fell to ₹691.8 Cr from ₹749.1 Cr.

📈 For H1 FY27 the consolidated statement shows net revenue of ₹1,933.2 Cr versus ₹1,639.0 Cr and net PAT of ₹461.4 Cr versus ₹350.1 Cr. The deck notes the Group is largely hydro/wind power and seasonal, with operations mostly from April to September, so periods are not directly comparable.

📉 On the standalone basis the deck also prints, continuing and demerged net revenue fell to ₹534.2 Cr in Q2 FY27 from ₹703.7 Cr a year earlier, with net PAT of ₹133.3 Cr versus ₹188.1 Cr. Consolidated borrowings rose to ₹1,035.9 Cr at H1 FY27 from ₹767.8 Cr at FY26, while cash and bank stood at ₹1,322.8 Cr.

🏭 Management says REPLUS is strengthening its presence in BESS and EV solutions, and that the anode expansion along with graphene and crucible projects will broaden the product portfolio; it states its focus remains on building a globally competitive company by diversifying revenues.

More numbers
  • Net Revenue, Q2 FY27 (consolidated)956.4 (₹ in Cr)
  • Net PAT, Q2 FY27 (consolidated)306.1 (₹ in Cr)
  • Net PBT, Q2 FY27 (consolidated)412.9 (₹ in Cr)
  • Net Revenue, Q2 FY26 (consolidated)872.8 (₹ in Cr)
  • Net PAT, Q2 FY26 (consolidated)193.3 (₹ in Cr)
  • Net Revenue, H1 FY27 (consolidated)1,933.2 (₹ in Cr)
  • Net PAT, H1 FY27 (consolidated)461.4 (₹ in Cr)
  • Net Revenue, FY26 (consolidated)3,478.2 (₹ in Cr)
  • Borrowings, H1 FY27 (consolidated, non-current)1,035.9 (₹ in Cr)
  • Borrowings, FY26 (consolidated, non-current)767.8 (₹ in Cr)
Source: BSE · 4 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev