ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
HDFC Asset Management Company541729ESOP grant news

NRC approves grant of 53,925 Options and 14,925 Performance-linked Stock Units to employees

The Nomination & Remuneration Committee approved a grant of 53,925 Employees Stock Options and 14,925 Performance-linked Stock Units (PSUs) to eligible employees on October 15, 2026, under the ESOP & PSU Scheme – 2025.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

68,850Total equity shares covered in aggregate
Employees Stock Options granted53,925
Performance-linked Stock Units granted14,925
Total equity shares covered in aggregate 68,850: Employees Stock Options granted 53,925, Performance-linked Stock Units granted 14,925.
Employees Stock Options granted
53,925 Employees Stock Options
Performance-linked Stock Units granted
14,925 Performance-linked Stock Units (PSUs)
Total equity shares covered
68,850 equity shares of Rs. 5/- each

An employee incentive grant

The Nomination & Remuneration Committee of HDFC Asset Management Company approved the grant of 53,925 Employees Stock Options and 14,925 Performance-linked Stock Units (PSUs) to eligible employees on October 15, 2026, under the Employees Stock Options and Performance-linked Stock Units Scheme – 2025. Together they represent 68,850 equity shares of Rs. 5/- each.

What each instrument is

Grant prices

Vesting schedule for Options

Vesting schedule for PSUs

For both, vesting begins only after one year from the grant date and is subject to the conditions specified in the scheme.

Time to exercise

What a retail investor may note

More numbers
  • Employees Stock Options granted53,925
  • Performance-linked Stock Units granted14,925
  • Total equity shares covered in aggregate68,850
  • Face value of equity shareRs. 5/-
  • Grant price per OptionRs. 2,296.90
  • Grant price per PSURs. 5/-
  • Options vesting at 4th anniversary40
  • PSUs vesting at 4th anniversary70
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev