Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Q2 FY27: revenue up 195% YoY, PAT up 129%
Q2 FY27 revenue ₹3,809 lakhs, up 194.6% YoY; PAT ₹660 lakhs up 129.4%; EBITDA margin 26.8%, down 1281 bps YoY.
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
- Q2 FY27 revenue
- ₹3,809 lakhs, up 194.6% YoY
- Q2 FY27 PAT
- ₹660 lakhs, up 129.4% YoY
- Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin
- 26.8%, down 1281 bps YoY
- Period
- Q2 FY27 / H1 FY27, ended 30 Sep 2026
- Positioning
- In its own words, a central Gujarat-focused hospital network combining multispeciality hospitals with in-house diagnostics and pharmacies, offering secondary and tertiary care across renal sciences, urology, cardiology and oncology.
📉 Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹3,809 lakhs, up 194.6% year on year and 11.1% quarter on quarter, with EBITDA of ₹1,022 lakhs (26.8% margin) and PAT of ₹660 lakhs, up 129.4% YoY. EBITDA margin, however, fell 1281 bps from 39.6% in Q2 FY26, even as it expanded 239 bps sequentially from 24.4%.
📉 H1 FY27 revenue was ₹7,238 lakhs, up 156.8% YoY, and profit after tax ₹1,192 lakhs, up 44.0% YoY; the company notes H1 revenue already equals 88% of FY26 full-year revenue. It says operating leverage lifted margins as other expenses fell ~6% QoQ on 11% higher revenue, while employee costs rose 47% QoQ to ₹777 lakhs; operating cash flow was positive at ₹42 lakhs against ₹(736) lakhs in H1 FY26.
💰 For the full year FY26 the company reports revenue of ₹8,201 lakhs (+104% YoY), EBITDA ₹2,694 lakhs (+63% YoY) and PAT ₹1,681 lakhs (+77% YoY), at a 20.5% PAT margin. It states net worth of ₹26,364 lakhs and net cash of ₹1,488 lakhs at 30 September 2026.
📈 Growth is partly bought: the presentation says ₹1,669 lakhs was deployed towards acquisitions in H1 FY27 and goodwill rose to ₹10,742 lakhs from ₹9,073 lakhs at March 2026. It states a 51% stake has been acquired in an established Dubai polyclinic (Blue Tree Clinics) with ₹20-25 Cr revenue and 5.1 Mn AED in Jan'26-June'26, the remaining 49% being in process of acquisition.
Also from Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality
Monitoring agency report on IPO proceeds: no deviation from the objects of the issue
4 Nov 2026
Board approves Q2 and half-year results; limited review report unmodified
4 Nov 2026
Q2 FY27 earnings conference call on November 5, 2026 at 12:00 pm IST, hosted by Go India Advisors
28 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Revenue from operations, Q2 FY27₹3,809 Lakhs
- Profit after tax, Q2 FY27₹660 Lakhs
- EBITDA, Q2 FY27₹1,022 Lakhs
- Revenue from operations YoY growth, Q2 FY27+194.6%
- EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2726.8%
- PAT YoY growth, Q2 FY27+129.4%
- EBITDA margin change YoY, Q2 FY27-1281 bps
- Revenue from operations, H1 FY27₹7,238 Lakhs
- Profit after tax, H1 FY271,192 (Rs. in Lakhs)
- Revenue, FY26₹8,201 Lakhs
- Net worth, 30-Sep-26₹26,364 lakhs
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.