ScoutQuest24 Sep 2026
Gravita India533282New rating assigned

ICRA assigns [ICRA]AA(Stable)/[ICRA]A1+ to Rs.600 crore bank limits of subsidiary Rashtriya Metal Industries

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

600.00 (Rs. Crore)Total rated amount
Long-term fund-based working capital limits352.00 (Rs. Crore)
Short-term non-fund based - others108.00 (Rs. Crore)
Long-term fund-based unallocated limits98.00 (Rs. Crore)
Short-term non-fund based unallocated limits42.00 (Rs. Crore)
Total rated amount 600.00 (Rs. Crore): Long-term fund-based working capital limits 352.00 (Rs. Crore), Short-term non-fund based - others 108.00 (Rs. Crore), Long-term fund-based unallocated limits 98.00 (Rs. Crore), Short-term non-fund based unallocated limits 42.00 (Rs. Crore).
Long-term Rating
[ICRA]AA(Stable)
Short-term Rating
[ICRA]A1+
Long-term Facility Amount
Rs. 352.00 crore
Short-term Facility Amount
Rs. 108.00 crore and Rs. 42.00 crore
Total Credit Facilities
Rs. 600.00 crore

ICRA assigns [ICRA]AA(Stable)/[ICRA]A1+ to Rs.600 crore bank limits of subsidiary Rashtriya Metal Industries.

[ICRA]AAAssigned · ICRA Limited
Assigned by ICRA Limited · [ICRA]AA · outlook Stable.
Rating assigned on
Rating letter date
Rating assigned on 21 Sep 2026 · Rating letter date 24 Sep 2026
More numbers
  • Long-term fund-based working capital limits352.00 (Rs. Crore)
  • Long-term fund-based unallocated limits98.00 (Rs. Crore)
  • Short-term non-fund based - others108.00 (Rs. Crore)
  • Short-term non-fund based unallocated limits42.00 (Rs. Crore)
  • Total rated amount600.00 (Rs. Crore)
Source: BSE · 24 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev