ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
GHV Infra Projects505504Quarterly results

Board approves Q2 and H1 results, appoints CFO; Independent Director resigns

Board meeting on October 22, 2026 approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026; the auditors' limited review found nothing suggesting any material misstatement.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations30,008.2918,376.60+63.3%21,859.93+37.3%
Total income30,038.3618,382.47+63.4%21,888.25+37.2%
Profit before tax2,206.981,584.73+39.3%1,552.75+42.1%
Profit after tax1,838.431,122.20+63.8%1,125.48+63.3%
Total comprehensive income1,838.241,121.07+64%1,125.29+63.4%
Basic EPS2.441.56+56.4%1.56+56.4%
Profit after tax YoY growth
+63.8%
Period
September 30, 2026 (Unaudited)

Also decided at the meeting

  • Appointed Mr. Salim Yahoo as Chief Financial Officer (Key Managerial Personnel) w.e.f. October 22, 2026.
  • Noted resignation of Mr. Ravi Kumar Seth (DIN:02427404) as Independent Director w.e.f. close of business hours on October 22, 2026; he ceases to be member of Audit and NRC committees.
  • Approved changes in KMPs authorized under Regulation 30(5) w.e.f. October 22, 2026.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Received balance consideration of Rs. 5,000.01 lakhs from JHV Commercials LLP for conversion of 16,16,667 warrants; 83,33,335 equity shares of Rs. 5 allotted; 21,83,333 warrants pending conversion.
  • EPC contract for Erisha Smart Manufacturing Hub at RAKEZ, UAE (wholly owned subsidiary GHV Infra FZ-LLC) concluded; outcome contingent, no provision or adjustment recognised.
  • AGM on September 25, 2026 approved reclassification of Mrs. Husena A. Musamji (37,50,000 shares, 5.20%) from promoter group to public.

Board meeting outcome

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's board met on October 22, 2026 and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, together with the statement of assets and liabilities and the cash flow statement. The statutory auditors, Manubhai & Shah LLP, concluded in their limited review report that nothing came to their attention that causes them to believe the statement contains any material misstatement. A limited review is narrower in scope than a full audit and is not an audit opinion.

Management changes at the top

Standalone results, line items as printed (Rs in lakhs)

Capital and shareholding notes

UAE EPC contract concluded

How to read this

Rs. 5,000.01 lakhsBalance consideration received from promoter JHV Commercial LLP
Net Profit After Tax, quarter ended Sep 30, (standalone1,838.43 lakhs
Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,584.73 (Rs in Lakhs)
Profit before tax, quarter1,552.75 (Rs in Lakhs)
Balance consideration received from promoter JHV Commercial LLP Rs. 5,000.01 lakhs: Net Profit After Tax, quarter ended Sep 30, (standalone 1,838.43 lakhs, Profit before tax, year-ago quarter 1,584.73 (Rs in Lakhs), Profit before tax, quarter 1,552.75 (Rs in Lakhs).
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, half year ended Sep 30, 2026 (standalone)51,868.22 lakhs
  • Net Profit After Tax, half year ended Sep 30, 2026 (standalone)2,963.91 lakhs
  • Balance consideration received from promoter JHV Commercial LLPRs. 5,000.01 lakhs
  • Equity shares allotted on warrant conversion83,33,335
  • Total income, latest quarter30,038.36 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter18,382.47 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter21,888.25 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,838.24 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter1,121.07 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter1,125.29 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,838.43 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter1,122.20 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter1,125.48 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter30,008.29 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter18,376.60 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter21,859.93 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter2,206.98 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,584.73 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1,552.75 (Rs in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev