ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Fedbank Financial Services544027Quarterly results

Board Approves Unaudited Results for the Quarter and Half Year Ended September 30, 2026

Board met on October 15, 2026 and approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, prepared under Ind AS, after the Audit Committee reviewed and recommended them.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations71,94153,538+34.4%66,993+7.4%
Total income71,97953,599+34.3%67,025+7.4%
Profit before tax17,80010,747+65.6%15,348+16%
Profit after tax13,0758,015+63.1%11,438+14.3%
Total comprehensive income15,7376,778+132%6,772+132%
Basic EPS3.562.15+65.6%3.05+16.7%
Total income YoY growth
+34.3% vs 53,599 a year ago
Profit after tax (Latest, Lakhs)
13,075 (+63.1% YoY; +14.3% QoQ)
Period
For the Quarter ended Sep 30, 2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • During the quarter the Company allotted 2,35,701 equity shares of INR 10 each on exercise of options by employees under its ESOS.
  • Secured NCDs of Rs 27,875 Lakhs outstanding at September 30, 2026, secured by first ranking pari passu charge with minimum 1.10 times security cover.
  • Loans not in default of INR 87,689 Lakhs transferred through assignment during the quarter; 48 NPA accounts transferred to ARCs for aggregate consideration of INR 3 Lakhs.
  • The Company has no subsidiary/associate/joint venture and operates in a single segment (lending).

What was decided at the board meeting: The Board of Fedbank Financial Services Ltd met on October 15, 2026, from 11.10 a.m. to 12:25 p.m., and approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, prepared under Ind AS. The Audit Committee reviewed and recommended the results before the Board took them on record.

The auditor's conclusion

Other items taken up at the meeting

The security cover certificate in simple terms

How the numbers will be shared

What this means for a retail investor

66,993 (INR In Lakhs)Revenue from operations, quarter
Total income, year-ago quarter53,599 (INR In Lakhs)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter6,778 (INR In Lakhs)
Total comprehensive income, quarter6,772 (INR In Lakhs)
Revenue from operations, quarter 66,993 (INR In Lakhs): Total income, year-ago quarter 53,599 (INR In Lakhs), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 6,778 (INR In Lakhs), Total comprehensive income, quarter 6,772 (INR In Lakhs).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter71,979 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter53,599 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter67,025 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter15,737 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter6,778 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter6,772 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter13,075 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter8,015 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter11,438 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter71,941 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter53,538 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter66,993 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter17,800 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter10,747 (INR In Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter15,348 (INR In Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev