ScoutQuest25 Sep 2026
Enbee Trade & Finance512441Promoter stake sell

Promoter group member sells 46,35,055 shares, holding falls to 0.01%

Promoter group member Bharathi Narendra Gala sold 46,35,055 shares (0.67%) in the open market on Sept 22-23, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

0.01%−0.67 pp
Before0.68%After0.01%
Stake sale: 0.68% (Before) and 0.01% (After). A difference of 0.67 percentage points.
Shares Sold
46,35,055 shares (0.67%)
Previous Holding
47,35,055 shares (0.68%)
Current Holding
1,00,000 shares (0.01%)
Sale Period
September 22-23, 2026
Mode
Open Market

What was disclosed

The company shared a disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI Takeover Regulations for a sale of shares by a promoter group member.

Who sold

The numbers

How to read this

A promoter group member reducing a stake to near zero is the kind of disclosure investors usually watch closely, as it signals a change in the insider's own holding. The sale was made on the open market, so the shares moved to public shareholders rather than an identified buyer. The company's share capital itself is unaffected; only the ownership pattern changes.

0.01%Stake sale
Stake sale: 0.01%.
More numbers
  • Shares held before sale47,35,055
  • Stake before sale0.68%
  • Shares sold46,35,055
  • Stake sold0.67%
  • Shares held after sale1,00,000
  • Stake after sale0.01%
  • Total equity/voting capital of the company697,286,312
Source: BSE · 25 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev