ScoutQuest30 Oct 2026
Dhanuka Agritech507717Quarterly results

Board approves Q2 and H1 FY27 results; buyback of 5,00,000 shares at Rs. 1400/- each recorded

Board met on 30 October 2026 and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations65,751.3759,824.81+9.9%46,192.81+42.3%
Total income66,668.3760,456.55+10.3%47,079.09+41.6%
Profit before tax14,646.7512,597.25+16.3%4,857.36+202%
Profit after tax10,922.249,396.55+16.2%3,630.44+201%
Total comprehensive income10,922.249,396.55+16.2%3,630.44+201%
Basic EPS24.4320.85+17.2%8.06+203%
Total income (latest)
66,668.37 Lakhs (+10.3% YoY; +41.6% QoQ)
Profit after tax (latest)
10,922.24 Lakhs (+16.2% YoY; +201% QoQ)
Year-ago comparatives
Total income 60,456.55 Lakhs; PAT 9,396.55 Lakhs
Period
Quarter Ended 30.09.2026 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • During six months ended 30th September, 2026, the Company bought back 5,00,000 equity shares (1.11%) @ Rs. 1400/- per share aggregating Rs. 70.00 Crores; paid up capital reduced by Rs.10,00,000.
  • Wholly owned subsidiary Dhanuka Agritech Europe Private Limited incorporated in Ireland on August 26, 2026; subscription unpaid as at September 30, 2026; consolidated in these results.

What the Board approved

Profit and loss, standalone (all figures ₹ in lacs)

The consolidated statement carries the same line items and figures as the standalone statement. It includes one subsidiary, Dhanuka Agritech Europe Private Limited, incorporated on 26 August 2026, which has not commenced commercial operations; its total assets, total revenue, net profit and cash flows are stated as Rs. Nil Lakhs. The auditor states the conclusion is not modified in respect of this matter.

Buyback recorded in the notes

Balance sheet snapshot, standalone (₹ in lacs)

Auditor's review

Business note

14,646.75 (₹ In lacs)Profit before tax, latest quarter
Profit for the period, standalone, (₹ in lacs₹10,922.24 lakh
Profit after tax, quarter3,630.44 (₹ In lacs)
Profit before tax, latest quarter 14,646.75 (₹ In lacs): Profit for the period, standalone, (₹ in lacs ₹10,922.24 lakh, Profit after tax, quarter 3,630.44 (₹ In lacs).
More numbers
  • Profit for the period, standalone, H1 (₹ in lacs)14,552.68
  • Equity shares bought back5,00,000
  • Buyback as % of paid-up capital1.11%
  • Buyback price per equity shareRs. 1400/-
  • Total buyback amountRs. 70.00 Crores
  • Total income, latest quarter66,668.37 (₹ In lacs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter60,456.55 (₹ In lacs)
  • Total income, previous quarter47,079.09 (₹ In lacs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter10,922.24 (₹ In lacs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter9,396.55 (₹ In lacs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter3,630.44 (₹ In lacs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter10,922.24 (₹ In lacs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter9,396.55 (₹ In lacs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter3,630.44 (₹ In lacs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter65,751.37 (₹ In lacs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter59,824.81 (₹ In lacs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter46,192.81 (₹ In lacs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter14,646.75 (₹ In lacs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter12,597.25 (₹ In lacs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter4,857.36 (₹ In lacs)
Source: BSE · 30 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev