ScoutQuest28 Sep 2026
Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners521216Promoter stake buy

KMP and Promoter Group member buys shares on market, holding rises to 1.14%

Srinidhi Inani (KMP & Promoter Group) bought shares on market.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

1.14%Holding % second acquisition
Holding % second acquisition: 1.14%.
Insider Name
Srinidhi Inani (KMP & Promoter Group)
Shares Bought
10,000 then 5,000 equity shares
Holding Before
74,488 shares (0.95%)
Holding After
89,488 shares (1.14%)
Regulation
SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 Form C

What was shared

The company informed BSE that it received an intimation in Form C from Srinidhi Inani, categorised as KMP and Promoter Group, under Regulation 7(2) read with Regulation 6(2) of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

The transactions

How to read it

Form C is a continual disclosure that insiders must make when their shareholding changes beyond the prescribed limits. It records buying or selling by promoters, directors and key managerial personnel, so that the market can see insider activity.

Here the movement is an acquisition, which increases the insider's stake in the company. It is a disclosure about one individual's holding and does not by itself change the company's business, operations or financials.

84,488Shares held first acquisition
Shares held acquisition74,488
First acquisition10,000
Shares held first acquisition 84,488: Shares held acquisition 74,488, First acquisition 10,000.
More numbers
  • Shares held before acquisition74488
  • Holding % before acquisition0.95%
  • First acquisition10000
  • Shares held after first acquisition84488
  • Holding % after first acquisition1.08%
  • Second acquisition5000
  • Shares held after second acquisition89488
  • Holding % after second acquisition1.14%
Source: BSE · 28 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev