ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
D.P. Abhushan544161Preferential allotment

Corrigendum to EGM notice: two proposed allottees in preferential issue replaced

D.P. Abhushan has issued a corrigendum to the notice of its Extra-Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) scheduled for October 29, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

6,995Equity shares withdrawn from Vedcroft Ventures Private Limited
Equity shares withdrawn from Deepak Gadia4,200
Equity be allotted to Samiksha Mogta2,795
Equity shares withdrawn from Vedcroft Ventures Private Limited 6,995: Equity shares withdrawn from Deepak Gadia 4,200, Equity be allotted to Samiksha Mogta 2,795.
Preferential issue size
8,66,434 equity shares at ₹1,430.00 each, aggregating ₹1,23,90,00,620.00
Allottees substituted
Vedcroft Ventures (6,995 shares) and Deepak Gadia (4,200 shares) replaced
EGM date
October 29, 2026

Two names change in the preferential issue list

D.P. Abhushan Ltd has issued a corrigendum, a correction, to the notice of its Extra-Ordinary General Meeting No. 01/2026-27, to be held on Thursday, October 29, 2026 at 03:00 P.M. IST through video conferencing and other audio-visual means. The Board of Directors, at its meeting on October 23, 2026, approved a substitution/replacement of two proposed allottees in the preferential issue of equity shares that forms Item No. 1 of that notice. All other terms and conditions of the preferential issue, as approved earlier by the Board, remain unchanged except to the extent specifically modified.

Who steps out

Who steps in

The fund-raise these changes sit inside

What a preferential issue means

A preferential issue is a fresh issue of shares to a selected set of investors rather than to the public. It adds to the total number of shares, so an existing shareholder's stake becomes a smaller percentage unless that shareholder also subscribes. Here the shares are being offered to investors in the Non-Promoter category.

Points a retail shareholder can track in the revised resolutions

How to read this update

The change is a substitution of names within the same equity issue, and the update states that all other terms and conditions remain unchanged. The issue is subject to receipt of the requisite statutory and regulatory approvals, including the approval of the shareholders, wherever applicable.

More numbers
  • Equity shares in the preferential issue8,66,434
  • Issue price per equity share (warrants also at this price)₹ 1,430.00
  • Aggregate consideration for the equity shares₹ 1,23,90,00,620.00
  • Aggregate consideration for the warrants₹ 4,34,10,66,730.00
  • Equity shares withdrawn from Vedcroft Ventures Private Limited6,995
  • Equity shares withdrawn from Deepak Gadia4,200
  • Equity shares to be allotted to Samiksha Mogta2,795
  • Equity shares to be allotted to each of four new proposed allottees2,100
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev