ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Cubex Tubings526027Quarterly results

Board approves Sep 2026 quarter and half-year results; auditors' review finds nothing indicating material misstatement

Board approved the unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026; these were reviewed by the Audit Committee and carry a limited review report from JMT & Associates.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations8,298.647,370.01+12.6%6,497.17+27.7%
Total income8,358.337,414.36+12.7%6,674.53+25.2%
Profit before tax621.52245.98+153%185.78+235%
Profit after tax456.52174.34+162%136.37+235%
Total comprehensive income456.52174.34+162%136.37+235%
Basic EPS3.191.22+161%0.92+247%
Total income YoY growth
+12.7%
Period
30.09.2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • The company operates only in a single segment i.e. Manufacturing of Copper and Copper Alloy Products.

The board of the company met on 23 October 2026 and approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the statement of assets and liabilities and the statement of cash flows for the half year.

What was approved

Auditor's review conclusion

The auditors carried out a review under Standard on Review Engagements 2410. Their conclusion is that nothing came to their attention that causes them to believe the accompanying statement, prepared under Ind AS 34, has a material misstatement or has not disclosed the information required under the listing regulations. A review is narrower in scope than an audit, so the auditors state that they do not express an audit opinion. These are interim, unaudited numbers that have been reviewed, not audited.

Quarter at a glance (standalone, Rs. lakhs, quarter ended 30.09.2026 vs 30.09.2025)

Half year at a glance (standalone, Rs. lakhs, ended 30.09.2026 vs 30.09.2025)

Balance sheet as at 30 September 2026 (Rs. lakhs)

What this means for a reader

The update is a routine quarterly disclosure. It shows the company's revenue from operations and profit for the period for the September 2026 quarter and half year, with the auditor's limited review taken on record. All figures are in Rs. lakhs unless stated otherwise, and the company operates in a single segment, manufacturing of copper and copper alloy products. The results are interim and reviewed, not audited; the annual audited figures for the year ended 31 March 2026 show 'Profit for the period' of 745.39 lakh and EPS of 5.21 for reference.

₹592.89 lakhProfit for the period - half year ended 30.09. (Rs. lakhs
Profit for the period - quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. lakhs₹456.52 lakh
Profit after tax, quarter136.37 (in lakhs)
Profit for the period - half year ended 30.09. (Rs. lakhs ₹592.89 lakh: Profit for the period - quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. lakhs ₹456.52 lakh, Profit after tax, quarter 136.37 (in lakhs).
More numbers
  • Profit for the period - half year ended 30.09.2026 (Rs. lakhs)592.89
  • Total equity as at 30.09.2026 (Rs. lakhs)8,923.83
  • Current borrowings as at 30.09.2026 (Rs. lakhs)3,241.54
  • Total income, latest quarter8,358.33 (in lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter7,414.36 (in lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter6,674.53 (in lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter456.52 (in lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter174.34 (in lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter136.37 (in lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter456.52 (in lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter174.34 (in lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter136.37 (in lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter8,298.64 (in lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter7,370.01 (in lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter6,497.17 (in lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter621.52 (in lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter245.98 (in lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter185.78 (in lakhs)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev