ScoutQuest28 Oct 2026
Creative Newtech544631Quarterly results

Board approves unaudited Q2 and half-year results; limited review conclusion unmodified

Creative Newtech's board met on 28 October 2026, from 11:30 AM to 02:30 PM, and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations75,213.5165,501.09+14.8%47,607.02+58%
Total income75,480.4265,959.44+14.4%47,684.38+58.3%
Profit before tax3,012.062,179.75+38.2%1,670.33+80.3%
Profit after tax2,593.511,894.77+36.9%1,353.53+91.6%
Total comprehensive income2,579.561,899.98+35.8%1,353.53+90.6%
Basic EPS14.9410.85+37.7%8.23+81.5%
Profit after tax YoY growth
+36.9%
Period
30-Sep-26 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

  • Other matter: auditor did not review interim financial information of Hong Kong subsidiaries Creative Peripherals and Distribution Limited and Secure Connection Limited; relied on management-certified information; conclusion not modified.

Board outcome

Creative Newtech's board met on 28 October 2026, from 11:30 AM to 02:30 PM, and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and a limited review was carried out by the statutory auditors, Gupta Raj & Co.

Auditor's conclusion

Standalone results (figures as printed, Rs. in Lakhs)

Balance sheet (standalone)

Business mix

What a reader should keep in mind

2,593.51 (Rs. in Lakhs)Profit after tax, latest quarter
Profit after tax, year-ago quarter1,894.77 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Profit/(Loss) for the year, quarter ended 30-09- (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs₹709.00 lakh
Profit after tax, latest quarter 2,593.51 (Rs. in Lakhs): Profit after tax, year-ago quarter 1,894.77 (Rs. in Lakhs), Profit/(Loss) for the year, quarter ended 30-09- (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs ₹709.00 lakh.
₹1,265.04 lakh+78.4%
2025₹709.00 lakh2026₹1,265.04 lakh
Profit/(Loss) for the year, quarter ended 30-09- (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs: ₹709.00 lakh (2025) and ₹1,265.04 lakh (2026).
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, quarter ended 30-09-2026 (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs)66,207.46
  • Revenue from operations, quarter ended 30-09-2025 (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs)61,254.36
  • Profit/(Loss) for the year, quarter ended 30-09-2026 (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs)1,265.04
  • Profit/(Loss) for the year, quarter ended 30-09-2025 (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs)709.00
  • Profit/(Loss) for the year, half year ended 30-09-2026 (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs)2,165.71
  • Basic earnings per share, quarter ended 30-09-2026 (standalone)8.42
  • Total assets as at 30-09-2026 (standalone, Rs. in Lakhs)1,12,317.48
  • Total assets as at 31-03-2026 (standalone, audited, Rs. in Lakhs)86,311.16
  • Total income, latest quarter75,480.42 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter65,959.44 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter47,684.38 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter2,579.56 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter1,899.98 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter1,353.53 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter2,593.51 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter1,894.77 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter1,353.53 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter75,213.51 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter65,501.09 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter47,607.02 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter3,012.06 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter2,179.75 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1,670.33 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 28 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev