ScoutQuest22 Oct 2026
Continental Petroleums523232Quarterly results

Board approves Q2 and H1 results, standalone and consolidated; auditor finds no material misstatement

Board meeting held on 22 October 2026: the Board considered, approved and took on record the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations2651.082431.57+9%1300.76+104%
Total income2725.812457.53+10.9%1307.84+108%
Profit before tax119.15155.32−23.3%82.90+43.7%
Profit after tax86.60108.45−20.1%60.01+44.3%
Total comprehensive income86.60108.45−20.1%60.01+44.3%
Basic EPS0.911.15−20.9%0.63+44.4%
Profit after tax - Year ago change
−20.1%
Period
3 Months ended 30.09.2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

What the board did

Auditor's review conclusion

Standalone numbers (Amount in Lakhs)

Consolidated numbers (Amount in Lakhs)

Balance sheet and cash (Amount in Lakhs)

The company's stated business segments are lubricants and grease manufacturing and distribution, incineration service, and turnkey projects.

What a retail investor can take away

2651.08 lakhConsolidated Income from Operations (Net), quarter ended 30.09.
Total income, year-ago quarter2457.53 (Amount In Lakhs)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter108.45 (Amount In Lakhs)
Total comprehensive income, latest quarter86.60 (Amount In Lakhs)
Consolidated Income from Operations (Net), quarter ended 30.09. 2651.08 lakh: Total income, year-ago quarter 2457.53 (Amount In Lakhs), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 108.45 (Amount In Lakhs), Total comprehensive income, latest quarter 86.60 (Amount In Lakhs).
88.26%Holding in subsidiary Magnus Asia Private Limited
Holding in subsidiary Magnus Asia Private Limited: 88.26%.
More numbers
  • Standalone Income from Operations (Net), quarter ended 30.09.20262464.42 lakh
  • Standalone Total Income, quarter ended 30.09.20262533.99 lakh
  • Standalone Net Profit/(Loss) for the period, quarter86.42 lakh
  • Standalone Net Profit/(Loss) for the period, half year145.80 lakh
  • Consolidated Net Profit/(Loss) for the period, half year146.60 lakh
  • Holding in subsidiary Magnus Asia Private Limited88.26%
  • Standalone Earnings per share (Basic), half year1.54
  • Total income, latest quarter2725.81 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter2457.53 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter1307.84 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter86.60 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter108.45 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter60.01 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter86.60 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter108.45 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter60.01 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter2651.08 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter2431.57 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter1300.76 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter119.15 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter155.32 (Amount In Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter82.90 (Amount In Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 22 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev