ScoutQuest3 Nov 2026
Concord Control Systems543619Quarterly results

Concord Control Systems H1FY27: revenue up 95.1% to INR 159.1 Cr, PAT up 94.9%

H1FY27 revenue up 95.1% to INR 159.1 Cr, EBITDA up 114.7% to INR 46.7 Cr and PAT up 94.9% to INR 31.2 Cr year on year.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

H1FY27 revenue
H1FY27 consolidated revenue rose 95.1% year on year to INR 159.1 Cr from INR 81.5 Cr
H1FY27 EBITDA
EBITDA rose 114.7% to INR 46.7 Cr from INR 21.7 Cr
H1FY27 PAT
profit after tax rose 94.9% to INR 31.2 Cr from INR 16.0 Cr
Period
H1FY27
Positioning
Presents itself as the intelligence layer of modern railways — an Indian railway technology company turning into an Indian-origin global technology platform, with 460+ employees, 100+ R&D engineers and about 4x FY26 revenue in unexecuted or

📈 H1FY27 consolidated revenue rose 95.1% year on year to INR 159.1 Cr from INR 81.5 Cr, EBITDA rose 114.7% to INR 46.7 Cr from INR 21.7 Cr and profit after tax rose 94.9% to INR 31.2 Cr from INR 16.0 Cr; earnings per share were Rs 30.08 against Rs 15.85.

💰 EBITDA margin widened 267 bps year on year to 29.32% but was 195 bps below H2FY26's 31.27%, and PAT margin was flat at 19.63% versus 19.65%; short term borrowings climbed to Rs 70.97 Cr at H1FY27 from Rs 39.15 Cr at FY26 and interest rose to Rs 3.2 Cr from Rs 0.5 Cr in H1FY26.

📋 The presentation puts the unexecuted order book at ~Rs 846 Cr as of 30-Sep-26, about 4x FY26 revenue, built from an opening order book of Rs 697 Cr, orders received of Rs 308 Cr and Rs 159.1 Cr executed, on an 18-24 month execution period; management states the current year will focus on translating that order book into revenue and demonstrating disciplined cash-flow management.

📋 For the full FY26 the deck prints revenue of Rs 210.5 Cr (up 69.1%) and profit after tax of Rs 42.7 Cr (up 88.3%); the company says it is targeting 40% to 50% revenue CAGR over 3-5 years, with a three-horizon roadmap running from executing the current order book to international markets and technology licensing.

More numbers
  • Revenue, H1FY27INR 159.1 Cr
  • EBITDA, H1FY27INR 46.7 Cr
  • Profit after tax, H1FY27INR 31.2 Cr
  • EBITDA margin, H1FY2729.3%
  • PAT margin, H1FY2719.6%
  • Revenue growth YoY, H1FY2795.1%
  • Unexecuted order book, 30-Sep-26~Rs 846 Cr
  • Revenue from operations, FY26210.5 (Rs. Cr)
  • Profit after tax, FY2642.7 (Rs. Cr)
  • Short term borrowings, H1FY2770.97 (Rs. Cr)
Source: BSE · 3 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev