ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Coforge532541Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations61,70840,164+53.6%55,277+11.6%
Total income61,95240,282+53.8%55,545+11.5%
Profit before tax7,9895,582+43.1%7,021+13.8%
Profit after tax6,0494,254+42.2%5,317+13.8%
Total comprehensive income7,7854,299+81.1%6,740+15.5%
Basic EPS13.2711.21+18.4%12.34+7.5%
Total income - latest (millions)
61,952 (year ago 40,282, +53.8%; prev qtr 55,545, +11.5%)
Profit after tax - latest (millions)
6,049 (year ago 4,254, +42.2%; prev qtr 5,317, +13.8%)
Period
Quarter ended September 30, 2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Approved appointment of Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP as Statutory Auditors for 5 years from conclusion of 35th AGM (2027) to 40th AGM (2032), subject to shareholders' approval.
  • S R Batliboi & Associates LLP to continue as Statutory Auditor until conclusion of the 35th AGM in 2027.
  • In-principle approval to set up a new entity, Momentuum Blue, in the USA for building a talent pool of Forward Deployed Engineers.
  • Took note of voluntary liquidation/winding up of Digital Mobile Innovations Italy S.R.L., a step-down wholly owned subsidiary; entity formally dissolved.
  • Appointed Mr. Akhil Kumar Gupta as Non-Executive Independent Director for five years effective 29 September 2026 and Chairperson, subject to shareholders' approval.
  • Mr. O. P. Bhatt (Chairperson) resigned effective 8 September 2026; Mr. D. K. Singh, Independent Director, resigned on 10 September 2026.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Consolidated exceptional items of 557 (Rs. in Mn) for the quarter (preceding quarter 550).
  • Standalone: net exceptional expense of Rs. 274 Mn for the quarter (previous quarter Rs. 464 Mn) comprising acquisition and integration costs relating to the Encora acquisition.

Consolidated results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

61,708 (Rs. in Mn)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter40,164 (Rs. in Mn)
Profit before tax, latest quarter7,989 (Rs. in Mn)
Total comprehensive income, latest quarter7,785 (Rs. in Mn)
Profit after tax, latest quarter6,049 (Rs. in Mn)
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 61,708 (Rs. in Mn): Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter 40,164 (Rs. in Mn), Profit before tax, latest quarter 7,989 (Rs. in Mn), Total comprehensive income, latest quarter 7,785 (Rs. in Mn), Profit after tax, latest quarter 6,049 (Rs. in Mn).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter61,952 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter40,282 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Total income, previous quarter55,545 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter7,785 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter4,299 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter6,740 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter6,049 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter4,254 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter5,317 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter61,708 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter40,164 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter55,277 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter7,989 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter5,582 (Rs. in Mn)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter7,021 (Rs. in Mn)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev