ScoutQuest13 Oct 2026
Citius TransNet Investment Trust544753Routine SEBI update

Unitholding pattern for quarter ended September 30, 2026; sponsor group holds 65.42%

Citius TransNet Investment Trust has shared its unitholding pattern for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

100.00Mandatorily held units as % of sponsor group holding
Sponsor & Sponsor Group as % of total units65.42
Public unit holding as % of total units34.58
Mandatorily held units as % of sponsor group holding 100.00: Sponsor & Sponsor Group as % of total units 65.42, Public unit holding as % of total units 34.58.
Units Outstanding
61,00,00,000 units
Sponsor Group Holding
39,90,90,541 units = 65.42% of total units, all mandatorily held, none encumbered
Public Holding
21,09,09,459 units = 34.58%

What was shared

Citius TransNet Investment Trust has submitted its unitholding pattern for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, issued by KFin Technologies Limited, the Registrar & Transfer Agent of the trust. It also carries the number of units mandatorily held and the number of units otherwise encumbered.

The overall picture

Within the sponsor group, the holding is split between alternative investment funds (29,62,39,786 units, 48.56%) and bodies corporates (10,28,50,755 units, 16.86%).

Who the public holders are

What it tells a unitholder

This is a periodic ownership snapshot rather than an event. It shows that the sponsor group continues to hold a large majority of the units, that the whole of that holding is shown as mandatorily held, and that no units in that holding are marked as otherwise encumbered for the quarter. The rest of the units sit with institutions and non-institutions in the proportions listed above.

100%Mandatorily held units as % of sponsor group holding
Mandatorily held units as % of sponsor group holding: 100.00%.
More numbers
  • Total units outstanding61,00,00,000
  • Sponsor & Sponsor Group units held39,90,90,541
  • Sponsor & Sponsor Group as % of total units65.42
  • Mandatorily held units as % of sponsor group holding100.00
  • Units otherwise encumbered as % of sponsor group holding0.00
  • Total public unit holding21,09,09,459
  • Public unit holding as % of total units34.58
  • Institutional public unit holding8,51,51,807
Source: BSE · 13 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev