ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
CG Power and Industrial Solutions500093Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ crore · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations3801.542922.79+30.1%3280.81+15.9%
Total income3883.252988.89+29.9%3364.39+15.4%
Profit before tax559.22388.07+44.1%422.88+32.2%
Profit after tax409.09284.44+43.8%308.28+32.7%
Total comprehensive income413.78302.83+36.6%299.55+38.1%
Basic EPS2.621.82+44%1.99+31.7%
Profit after tax - YoY growth
+43.8%
Period
Quarter ended 30.09.2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Designated Mr. Rajat Shah (VP - Services) and Mr. Rushikesh Kulkarni (Chief Growth & Innovation Officer - Industrial Business) as Senior Management Personnel w.e.f. 23rd October 2026.
  • Approved capacity enhancement of Power Transformer facility (T3) by 10,000 MVA at estimated investment of ₹68 Crores (net of taxes), to complete in 12-15 months.
  • Approved investment of approximately ₹300 Crores at S1 Unit (OIP), Ambad to add 4236 equivalent units per year of OIP bushings and instrument transformers up to 800 kV.
  • Approved further investment of approximately ₹15.31 Crores at S3 Unit-II to add 3600 units annually of EHV circuit breaker capacity, within 6-9 months.
  • Approved enhancement of GIS brownfield capex at Vilholi, Nashik from ₹35.17 Crores to ₹44.62 Crores, an additional ₹9.45 Crores.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Consolidated results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026.

3883.25 (₹ in crores)Total income, latest quarter
Total income, year-ago quarter2988.89 (₹ in crores)
Profit before tax, latest quarter559.22 (₹ in crores)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter302.83 (₹ in crores)
Total income, latest quarter 3883.25 (₹ in crores): Total income, year-ago quarter 2988.89 (₹ in crores), Profit before tax, latest quarter 559.22 (₹ in crores), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 302.83 (₹ in crores).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter3883.25 (₹ in crores)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter2988.89 (₹ in crores)
  • Total income, previous quarter3364.39 (₹ in crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter413.78 (₹ in crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter302.83 (₹ in crores)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter299.55 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter409.09 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter284.44 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter308.28 (₹ in crores)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter3801.54 (₹ in crores)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter2922.79 (₹ in crores)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter3280.81 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter559.22 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter388.07 (₹ in crores)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter422.88 (₹ in crores)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev