ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute544739Quarterly results

Standalone results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Standalone · ₹ crore · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations593.31551.87+7.5%481.37+23.3%
Total income616.98573.48+7.6%504.02+22.4%
Profit before tax259.51243.17+6.7%160.14+62.1%
Profit after tax194.84177.13+10%116.27+67.6%
Total comprehensive income198.87187.35+6.1%112.27+77.1%
Basic EPS2.732.48+10.1%1.63+67.5%
Profit after tax - Year ago
177.13 (+10%)
Period
Quarter ended 30.09.2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Declared Second Interim Dividend for FY 2026-27 @ Rs. 1.05 per equity share of face value Rs. 2/-; record date Thursday, 29th October 2026; payment on or before 22nd November 2026.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Standalone results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026.

593.31 (₹ in Crore)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Profit before tax, latest quarter259.51 (₹ in Crore)
Profit after tax, year-ago quarter177.13 (₹ in Crore)
Profit before tax, quarter160.14 (₹ in Crore)
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 593.31 (₹ in Crore): Profit before tax, latest quarter 259.51 (₹ in Crore), Profit after tax, year-ago quarter 177.13 (₹ in Crore), Profit before tax, quarter 160.14 (₹ in Crore).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter616.98 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter573.48 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total income, previous quarter504.02 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter198.87 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter187.35 (₹ in Crore)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter112.27 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter194.84 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter177.13 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter116.27 (₹ in Crore)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter593.31 (₹ in Crore)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter551.87 (₹ in Crore)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter481.37 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter259.51 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter243.17 (₹ in Crore)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter160.14 (₹ in Crore)
  • second_interim_dividend_per_shareRs. 1.05 per equity share
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev