ScoutQuest5 Nov 2026
Ceigall India544223Quarterly results

Ceigall India Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation: revenue up 26.8%, PAT up 64.1%

Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 26.8% to INR 10,225 million, EBITDA up 53.2%, PAT up 64.1% to INR 922 million.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

19,921 (In INR Million)
Q2 FY27INR 10,225 millionH1 FY2719,921 (In INR Million)
Consolidated revenue from operations: INR 10,225 million (Q2 FY27) and 19,921 (In INR Million) (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue
INR 10,225 million, up 26.8% year on year
Q2 FY27 EBITDA and margin
INR 1,740 million, up 53.2%; EBITDA margin 17.0%
Q2 FY27 PAT
INR 922 million, up 64.1%
Period
Q2 & H1 FY27 ended September 30, 2026
Positioning
Calls itself a diversified infrastructure company with an order book of INR 2,26,811 million as on September 30, 2026, spanning roads, HAM, renewables and T&D.

📈 In Q2 FY27 the company reports consolidated revenue of INR 10,225 million, up 26.8% year on year, EBITDA up 53.2% to INR 1,740 million with an EBITDA margin of 17.0%, and PAT up 64.1% to INR 922 million. For H1 FY27 it prints consolidated revenue of INR 19,921 million, a 21.1% year-on-year increase.

📋 The order book stood at INR 2,26,811 million as on September 30, 2026, and the company says Q2 FY27 order inflow was INR 52,047 million, led by a power transmission project in Gujarat and Maharashtra and EPC packages for the Frontier Highway in Arunachal Pradesh. It describes this as strong revenue visibility across a diversified infrastructure portfolio.

💰 Cash and leverage moved the wrong way: consolidated net cash from operating activities was negative INR 4,302 million in H1 FY27, and consolidated non-current borrowings rose to INR 12,627 million at H1 FY27.

🎯 Management states it will keep accelerating execution across the project portfolio, strengthen its presence in renewable energy and power transmission, and maintain a disciplined approach to capital allocation, and it says it will continue its HAM asset monetisation strategy to unlock capital from mature assets. The presentation lists exploring BOT projects, T&D and renewables, standalone O&M opportunities and strategic collaborations in specialised EPC markets to drive future growth.

More numbers
  • Consolidated revenue from operations, Q2 FY27INR 10,225 million
  • Consolidated EBITDA, Q2 FY27INR 1,740 million
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax, Q2 FY27INR 922 million
  • EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2717.0%
  • Consolidated revenue from operations, H1 FY2719,921 (In INR Million)
  • Order book, as on September 30, 2026INR 2,26,811 million
  • Order inflow, Q2 FY27INR 52,047 Million
  • Net cash from operating activities, consolidated, H1 FY27-4,302 (In INR Million)
  • Consolidated non-current borrowings, H1 FY2712,627 (In INR Million)
Source: BSE · 5 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev