ScoutQuest16 Oct 2026
Brainbees Solutions544226Strategic exit plan

GlobalBees-Mush Textile stake sale: completion timeline extended to November 30, 2026

Timeline extended for GlobalBees' sale of its entire 51.54% stake in Mush Textile to Mr. Nihar Gosalia (13.45%) and Mr. Vaishvik Brahmbhatt (38.09%).

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

51.54%GlobalBees' shareholding in Mush Textile being sold
Shareholding agreed to be acquired by Mr. Vaishvik Brahmbhatt38.09%
Shareholding agreed to be acquired by Mr. Nihar Gosalia13.45%
GlobalBees' shareholding in Mush Textile being sold 51.54%: Shareholding agreed to be acquired by Mr. Vaishvik Brahmbhatt 38.09%, Shareholding agreed to be acquired by Mr. Nihar Gosalia 13.45%.
Stake Being Sold
entire 51.54% stake in Mush Textile
Aggregate Consideration
~Rs. 5.69 crore
Extended Completion Date
on or before November 30, 2026, from October 15, 2026

This is an update to a transaction that had already been announced. The deal itself is unchanged - only the date by which it is expected to be completed has moved.

What was earlier announced

What has changed now

What to take away

Terms explained

51.54%GlobalBees' shareholding in Mush Textile being sold
GlobalBees' shareholding in Mush Textile being sold: 51.54%.
More numbers
  • GlobalBees' shareholding in Mush Textile being sold51.54%
  • Shareholding agreed to be acquired by Mr. Nihar Gosalia13.45%
  • Shareholding agreed to be acquired by Mr. Vaishvik Brahmbhatt38.09%
  • Aggregate consideration for the saleRs. 5,68,93,940/-
Source: BSE · 16 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev