ScoutQuest27 Oct 2026
Baroda Extrusion513502Quarterly results

Board approves unaudited results for September 2026 quarter; auditor review finds no material misstatement

The board met on 27 October 2026 and approved the unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations6,398.844,420.49+44.8%4,790.51+33.6%
Total income6,399.984,470.62+43.2%4,790.66+33.6%
Profit before tax475.46197.22+141%350.17+35.8%
Profit after tax354.45124.64+184%264.00+34.3%
Total comprehensive income337.55124.72+171%264.00+27.9%
Basic EPS0.180.08+125%0.14+28.6%
Profit after tax YoY growth
+184%
Period
Quarter Ended 30-09-2026 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Board meeting outcome

The board of the company met on 27 October 2026 and approved the unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The statement was reviewed by the statutory auditors, recommended by the audit committee and approved by the directors, and it covers a single reportable segment (copper tubes and bars).

Results snapshot (standalone, figures as printed, in lakhs)

The quarter and half-year figures therefore show both revenue and profit after tax higher than the corresponding year-earlier periods.

Balance sheet and cash flow

The cash flow statement shows working capital, led by inventory build-up, absorbing cash during the period, so the company reported profit while operating cash flow was negative. Profit figures and cash flow figures are two different measures and need to be read together.

Auditor's review

This is a clean, unmodified review conclusion, with no qualification, emphasis of matter or going-concern remark in the report.

What a retail investor can take away

354.45 (In lakhs)×2.84
2025124.64 (In lakhs)2026354.45 (In lakhs)
Profit after tax - quarter ended 30-09: 124.64 (In lakhs) (2025) and 354.45 (In lakhs) (2026).
618.45 (In lakhs)Profit after tax - half year ended 30-09
Profit after tax - quarter ended 30-09354.45 (In lakhs)
Profit after tax, quarter264.00 (In lakhs)
Profit after tax - half year ended 30-09 618.45 (In lakhs): Profit after tax - quarter ended 30-09 354.45 (In lakhs), Profit after tax, quarter 264.00 (In lakhs).
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations - quarter ended 30-09-2026 (standalone)6,398.84 (In lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations - quarter ended 30-09-20254,420.49 (In lakhs)
  • Profit after tax - quarter ended 30-09-2026354.45 (In lakhs)
  • Profit after tax - quarter ended 30-09-2025124.64 (In lakhs)
  • Profit after tax - half year ended 30-09-2026618.45 (In lakhs)
  • Earnings per equity share, basic & diluted - half year0.32 (in Rs.)
  • Inventories as at 30th Sep, 20263,347.46 (In lakhs)
  • Net cash flow from operating activities - half year(261.78) (In lakhs)
  • Total income, latest quarter6,399.98 (In lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter4,470.62 (In lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter4,790.66 (In lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter337.55 (In lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter124.72 (In lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter264.00 (In lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter354.45 (In lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter124.64 (In lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter264.00 (In lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter6,398.84 (In lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter4,420.49 (In lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter4,790.51 (In lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter475.46 (In lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter197.22 (In lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter350.17 (In lakhs)
Source: BSE · 27 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev