ScoutQuest19 Oct 2026
B-Right Realestate543543Stake acquisition deal

B-Right Realestate step-down subsidiary holds 80% of newly incorporated B-Right Bombay Highlines Township for Rs. 80,000

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

80%Acquisition shareholding
Acquisition shareholding: 80.00%.
Stake Acquired
80.00% (existing 00.00%, acquired 80.00%, post-acquisition 80.00%)
Consideration
Cash consideration; Rs. 80,000/- in total
Incorporation Date
19 October 2026
Target
B-Right Bombay Highlines Township Private Limited
Transaction
New Subsidiary (incorporation of step-down subsidiary)

B-Right Realestate step-down subsidiary holds 80% of newly incorporated B-Right Bombay Highlines Township for Rs. 80,000.

More numbers
  • Cost of acquisitionRs. 80,000/-
  • Shareholding acquired80.00%
  • Post-acquisition shareholding80.00%
  • Existing shareholding00.00%
  • ConsiderationRs. 80,000/-
Source: BSE · 19 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev