ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Automotive Stampings and Assemblies520119Quarterly results

Standalone results for the quarter Ended September 30, 2026 (Unaudited)

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations33,669.9821,177.77+59%25,332.44+32.9%
Total income33,710.8121,229.59+58.8%25,390.45+32.8%
Profit before tax1,362.48439.45+210%626.26+118%
Profit after tax1,006.62439.45+129%468.64+115%
Total comprehensive income984.04444.73+121%475.42+107%
Basic EPS6.352.77+129%2.95+115%
Profit after tax YoY change
+129%
Period
Quarter Ended September 30, 2026 (Unaudited)

Also decided at the meeting

  • Appointed Mr. Prafullkumar Hulsure, Head – IT & Digital, as Senior Management Personnel (full time employment) w.e.f. October 26, 2026.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Standalone results for the quarter Ended September 30, 2026 (Unaudited).

More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter33,710.81 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter21,229.59 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter25,390.45 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter984.04 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter444.73 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter475.42 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,006.62 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter439.45 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter468.64 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter33,669.98 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter21,177.77 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter25,332.44 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,362.48 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter439.45 (INR in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter626.26 (INR in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev