ScoutQuest31 Oct 2026
Atlanta Electricals544527Quarterly results

Atlanta Electricals Q2 FY27 revenue up 23.1% to ₹390.1 crore, PAT up 28.0%; order book at ₹3,196.97 crore

Q2 FY27 revenue up 23.1% to ₹390.1 crore, PAT up 28.0% to ₹32.1 crore; H1 revenue up 35.5%, PAT up 40.4%.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

856.4 (Rs. In Crores)
Q2 FY27₹390.1 croreH1 FY27856.4 (Rs. In Crores)
Revenue from operations: ₹390.1 crore (Q2 FY27) and 856.4 (Rs. In Crores) (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations
up 23.1% to ₹390.1 crore
Q2 FY27 PAT
up 28.0% to ₹32.1 crore
Order Book
₹3,196.97 crore as of September 2026, up from 2,069 crore a year earlier
Period
Q2 FY27 / H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended…
Positioning
The company describes itself as one of the leading Indian power, auto and inverter duty transformer manufacturers, with 30 years in the business, five plants and 63,060 MVA capacity.

📉 Q2 FY27 revenue from operations rose 23.1% to ₹390.1 crore and PAT rose 28.0% to ₹32.1 crore, but EBITDA margin fell 201 bps to 15.3% and gross margin dropped to 26.6% from 30.9%. H1 FY27 revenue was 856.4 crore (up 35.5%) and PAT 79.0 crore (up 40.4%).

📈 Management attributes the margin pressure to elevated commodity prices on firm-price contracts and heavy rainfall that disrupted manufacturing and delayed deliveries, calling these largely temporary, and says it expects execution momentum to improve in the second half.

📋 The order book stood at ₹3,196.97 crore as of September 2026, up from 2,069 crore a year earlier. The company says it secured its first US order and is developing 400 kV and 765 kV products alongside an upcoming dedicated Inverter Duty Transformer facility.

🏭 The presentation lists strategies of capacity expansion and backward integration, capex in critical transformer components, expansion in UHV/EHV markets, diversification into Nepal and select African regions, and inorganic acquisitions or partnerships. FY26 revenue was 1,851.52 crore with PAT of 201.77 crore.

More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY27₹390.1 crore
  • Revenue growth YoY, Q2 FY2723.1%
  • EBITDA, Q2 FY27₹59.6 crore
  • PAT, Q2 FY27₹32.1 crore
  • EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2715.3%
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY27856.4 (Rs. In Crores)
  • PAT, H1 FY2779.0 (Rs. In Crores)
  • Order book, September 2026₹3,196.97 crore
  • Order book, 30th September 20252,069 (Rs. Cr.)
  • Revenue from operations, FY261,851.52 (INR Cr)
  • PAT, FY26201.77 (INR Cr)
  • Total equity, H1 FY271,007.8 (Rs. In Crores)
Source: BSE · 31 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev