ScoutQuest29 Oct 2026
Anlon Healthcare544497Quarterly results

Board approves unaudited Q2 results; auditor's review conclusion unmodified

Board met on Thursday, October 29, 2026 and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026; the Audit Committee reviewed and recommended them.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations10,560.975,220.13+102%8,756.27+20.6%
Total income10,565.505,222.85+102%8,762.23+20.6%
Profit before tax2,347.451,244.68+88.6%1,365.99+71.8%
Profit after tax1,717.80931.73+84.4%828.14+107%
Total comprehensive income1,721.42931.73+84.8%826.25+108%
Basic EPS0.320.18+77.8%0.16+100%
Total income
Latest 10,565.50; Year ago 5,222.85 (+102%); Prev qtr 8,762.23 (+20.6%)
Profit after tax
Latest 1,717.80; Year ago 931.73 (+84.4%); Prev qtr 828.14 (+107%)
Period
Quarter Ended 30-09-2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

  • Other Matter: five subsidiaries' unaudited results (total revenue ₹5320.04 lakhs, PAT ₹916.75 lakhs for the quarter) were furnished by management; conclusion relies solely on them.

Notes to the results

  • Anlon Healthcare Nigeria Limited has not undertaken transactions, shares not allotted; considering absence of control, it has not been consolidated in the financial statements.

What the board approved

Anlon Healthcare's board met on Thursday, October 29, 2026 and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 and for the half year from April 01, 2026 to September 30, 2026. The Audit Committee reviewed and recommended them at its meeting held the same day.

Auditor's review conclusion

Standalone results (Rs. in lakhs)

Consolidated results (Rs. in lakhs)

What the consolidated numbers include

Other points in the update

How to read it

Rs. 2,545.94 lakhsProfit/(loss) after tax for the period – consolidated, half year
Profit/(loss) after tax for the period – consolidated, quarterRs. 1,717.80 lakhs
Profit after tax, quarter828.14 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Profit/(loss) after tax for the period – consolidated, half year Rs. 2,545.94 lakhs: Profit/(loss) after tax for the period – consolidated, quarter Rs. 1,717.80 lakhs, Profit after tax, quarter 828.14 (Rs. in Lakhs).
Rs. 10,560.97 lakhs+20.6%
Previous8,756.27 (Rs. in Lakhs)AfterRs. 10,560.97 lakhs
Revenue from operations – consolidated, quarter: 8,756.27 (Rs. in Lakhs) (Previous) and Rs. 10,560.97 lakhs (After).
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations – consolidated, half yearRs. 19,317.24 lakhs
  • Profit/(loss) after tax for the period – consolidated, half yearRs. 2,545.94 lakhs
  • Revenue from operations – standalone, quarterRs. 6,045.46 lakhs
  • Profit/(loss) after tax for the period – standalone, quarterRs. 804.67 lakhs
  • Paid-up equity share capital as at 30 September 2026Rs. 10,630.30 lakhs
  • Total income, latest quarter10,565.50 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter5,222.85 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter8,762.23 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,721.42 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter931.73 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter826.25 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,717.80 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter931.73 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter828.14 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter10,560.97 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter5,220.13 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter8,756.27 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter2,347.45 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,244.68 (Rs. in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1,365.99 (Rs. in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 29 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev