ScoutQuest30 Oct 2026
Amerise Biosciences531681Institutional stake buy

Amerise Biosciences Ltd shareholder buys 0.03% stake, holding rises to 13.02 %

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

0.03%Capital acquired
Capital acquired: 0.03 %.
Shares Added
18342 shares
Stake Percentage
0.03% of share capital
Mode of Transaction
Open Market
Transaction
Shares bought
Stake bought
0.03 %

Amerise Biosciences Ltd shareholder buys 0.03% stake, holding rises to 13.02 %.

86,03,076+0.2%
Before85,84,734After86,03,076
Shares held acquisition: 85,84,734 (Before) and 86,03,076 (After).
Holding before12.99 %
Holding after13.02 %
Holding in the company, before and after the transaction
More numbers
  • Shares acquired (row e total)18342
  • Percentage of capital acquired0.03 %
  • Shares held before acquisition8584734
  • Shares held after acquisition8603076
  • Total voting capital of TC before/after acquisitionRs.6,60,69,000/-
  • Equity shares of TC before/after acquisition66,06,900
Source: BSE · 30 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev