ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Aeroflex Neu543743Acquisition deal news

Board approves acquisition of 7,27,040 shares of Stilonn for ₹16 crore; stake to rise to 51.01%

Aeroflex Neu's board has approved the further acquisition of 7,27,040 equity shares of Stilonn Valves and Controls Private Limited for an aggregate ₹16 crore at ₹220.10 per share.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

51.01%Shareholding in Stilonn acquisition
Percentage of Stilonn paid-up capital acquired31.43%
Shareholding in Stilonn19.58%
Shareholding in Stilonn acquisition 51.01%: Percentage of Stilonn paid-up capital acquired 31.43%, Shareholding in Stilonn 19.58%.
Shares Acquired
7,27,040 equity shares of Stilonn Valves and Controls Private Limited
Consideration
aggregate ₹16 crore at ₹220.10 per share
Stake Change
stake in Stilonn will rise from 19.58% to 51.01%, making it a subsidiary

What the board approved

What changes in shareholding

Why the company says it is doing this

Timeline

Related party angle

About the target entity

51.01%Shareholding in Stilonn acquisition
Shareholding in Stilonn acquisition: 51.01%.
More numbers
  • Equity shares of Stilonn to be acquired7,27,040 Equity Shares
  • Aggregate consideration₹16,00,21,504
  • Price per share₹220.10
  • Existing shareholding in Stilonn19.58%
  • Shareholding in Stilonn after acquisition51.01%
  • Percentage of Stilonn paid-up capital acquired31.43%
  • Indicative time for completionWithin 60 days
  • Stilonn turnover FY 2025-26₹1,621.93
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev