Aeroflex Enterprises511076Stake acquisition deal
Material Subsidiary's Board Approves Acquisition of Equity Shares of Stilonn Valves and Controls
Material subsidiary's board approved buying 7,27,040 equity shares of Stilonn Valves and Controls for ₹16 crore.
By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read
51.01%Shareholding completion
Percentage of Stilonn's paid-up capital acquired31.43%
Shareholding in Stilonn19.58%
- Aggregate Consideration
- ₹16 crore
- Stake Change
- 19.58% to 51.01%
- Shares Acquired
- 7,27,040 equity shares at ₹220.10 per share
What was approved
- The Board of Directors of Aeroflex Neu Limited, a material subsidiary of the company, at its meeting held on October 15, 2026, approved the acquisition of 7,27,040 equity shares of Stilonn Valves and Controls Private Limited.
- Aggregate consideration: ₹16 crore.
- The shares being acquired equal 31.43% of Stilonn's issued and paid-up equity share capital, at ₹220.10 per share.
Where the stake goes
- Aeroflex Neu Limited already holds 19.58% of Stilonn.
- Consequent to completion of the proposed acquisition, its holding in Stilonn rises to 51.01% of the issued and paid-up equity share capital, which will make Stilonn a subsidiary of Aeroflex Neu Limited.
How the deal is structured
- The acquisition shall be undertaken in one or more tranches.
- It combines purchase of equity shares from the existing shareholders of Stilonn and subscription to additional equity shares proposed to be issued by Stilonn.
- This is pursuant to the execution of a Share Purchase Agreement, a Share Subscription and Shareholders' Agreement and other ancillary transaction documents.
About Stilonn
- Incorporated on September 25, 2013.
- Business: manufacturing of precision engineering products in the AI Infra and Data Centre space, along with the critical pharmaceutical and healthcare sector, including valves, sanitary fittings and allied goods.
- Key products: industrial valves such as butterfly valves, ball valves, check valves, sight glasses, unions and allied fittings; line of business is manufacturing and supply of high-precision stainless steel valves and fittings.
- Turnover (audited): ₹1,621.93 Lakhs in FY 2025-26, ₹819.40 Lakhs in FY 2024-25 and ₹610.48 Lakhs in FY 2023-24.
- Geographical presence: India.
Timeline and other terms
- Indicative time period for completion of the acquisition is within 60 days from the date of approval of the Board of Directors, subject to completion of customary closing conditions.
- The proposed acquisition would constitute a related party transaction. Except to the extent of the company's existing shareholding in Stilonn, none of the promoter, promoter group or group companies have any other interest in the transaction, and it will be undertaken on an arm's length basis.
What this means
- This is an approval of a proposed acquisition; the transaction is to be carried out through the agreed documents and is subject to closing conditions.
- The step is taken at the level of the material subsidiary, which is set to hold a majority stake in a maker of precision engineering products, valves and fittings serving AI Infra, Data Centre, pharmaceutical and healthcare customers.
- The company states the acquisition is aligned with its strategic growth objectives and will enable it to benefit from synergies and expand into the manufacture, design and supply of high-precision industrial products such as butterfly valves, ball valves, check valves, sight glasses, unions and allied fittings across diverse industrial sectors.
51.01%Shareholding completion
Also from Aeroflex Enterprises
Aeroflex Neu completes acquisition of 7,27,040 Stilonn shares; stake now 51.01%
23 Oct 2026
Material subsidiary completes two capacity expansions, approves ₹202 crore further expansion
14 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Aggregate consideration₹16,00,21,504/-
- Equity shares of Stilonn to be acquired7,27,040
- Consideration per share₹220.10
- Percentage of Stilonn's paid-up capital acquired31.43%
- Existing shareholding in Stilonn19.58%
- Shareholding after completion51.01%
- Stilonn turnover FY 2025-26₹1,621.93 Lakhs
- Indicative completion period60 days
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.