ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Aeroflex Enterprises511076Stake acquisition deal

Material Subsidiary's Board Approves Acquisition of Equity Shares of Stilonn Valves and Controls

Material subsidiary's board approved buying 7,27,040 equity shares of Stilonn Valves and Controls for ₹16 crore.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

51.01%Shareholding completion
Percentage of Stilonn's paid-up capital acquired31.43%
Shareholding in Stilonn19.58%
Shareholding completion 51.01%: Percentage of Stilonn's paid-up capital acquired 31.43%, Shareholding in Stilonn 19.58%.
Aggregate Consideration
₹16 crore
Stake Change
19.58% to 51.01%
Shares Acquired
7,27,040 equity shares at ₹220.10 per share

What was approved

Where the stake goes

How the deal is structured

About Stilonn

Timeline and other terms

What this means

51.01%Shareholding completion
Shareholding completion: 51.01%.
More numbers
  • Aggregate consideration₹16,00,21,504/-
  • Equity shares of Stilonn to be acquired7,27,040
  • Consideration per share₹220.10
  • Percentage of Stilonn's paid-up capital acquired31.43%
  • Existing shareholding in Stilonn19.58%
  • Shareholding after completion51.01%
  • Stilonn turnover FY 2025-26₹1,621.93 Lakhs
  • Indicative completion period60 days
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev