ScoutQuest27 Oct 2026
Acutaas Chemicals543349Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter Ended September 30, 2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations43,691.6430,619.58+42.7%32,967.48+32.5%
Total income44,201.4931,603.31+39.9%33,147.61+33.3%
Profit before tax16,736.189,617.98+74%10,391.01+61.1%
Profit after tax12,314.257,185.59+71.4%7,499.27+64.2%
Total comprehensive income15,008.167,157.56+110%7,283.27+106%
Basic EPS15.298.82+73.4%9.07+68.6%
Profit after tax YoY growth
+71.4%
Period
Quarter Ended September 30, 2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Indichem Inc., a 75%-held step-down subsidiary in Korea, inaugurated its semiconductor materials plant at Gongju on August 28, 2026; investment KRW 30 billion (approx. ₹ 200 crore); under trial runs.
  • On October 17, 2026 the Company acquired 100% of Enchem Ami Organics Private Limited (10,000 equity shares of ₹ 10 each) from its subsidiary; intra-group restructuring, no consolidated impact.

Consolidated results for the quarter Ended September 30, 2026.

43,691.64 (₹ in lakhs)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Profit before tax, latest quarter16,736.18 (₹ in lakhs)
Profit after tax, latest quarter12,314.25 (₹ in lakhs)
Profit after tax, quarter7,499.27 (₹ in lakhs)
Profit after tax, year-ago quarter7,185.59 (₹ in lakhs)
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 43,691.64 (₹ in lakhs): Profit before tax, latest quarter 16,736.18 (₹ in lakhs), Profit after tax, latest quarter 12,314.25 (₹ in lakhs), Profit after tax, quarter 7,499.27 (₹ in lakhs), Profit after tax, year-ago quarter 7,185.59 (₹ in lakhs).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter44,201.49 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter31,603.31 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter33,147.61 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter15,008.16 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter7,157.56 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter7,283.27 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter12,314.25 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter7,185.59 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter7,499.27 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter43,691.64 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter30,619.58 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter32,967.48 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter16,736.18 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter9,617.98 (₹ in lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter10,391.01 (₹ in lakhs)
Source: BSE · 27 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev